Cheap flights from Lyon to Kolkata from ₹ 67,897

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for Lyon to Kolkata
(LYS to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lyon to Kolkata

Best price found

₹ 7,053,148

Fastest flight time

20h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The best flight deal from Lyon to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,053,148
The fastest flight from Lyon to Kolkata takes 20h 25m
There are no direct flights from Lyon to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lyon to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lyon to Kolkata?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Lyon is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Lyon to Kolkata flight route?

Lyon-Saint Exupéry - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. Fly from Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Lyon - Kolkata flight prices

When travelling from Lyon to Kolkata, the most popular airport to fly into is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport from Lyon are departing from Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport. In February, ₹ 67,897 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Lyon to Kolkata which you can find when you fly LYS — CCU.

Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (LYS) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 67,897
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Lyon to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lyon to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
LYS05:30Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 30m
2 stops
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 45m
1 stop
LYS12:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 70,760
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Mar
LYS07:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 20m
2 stops
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU13:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
45h 40m
3 stops
LYS11:20Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 74,195
Find similar
Emirates
2 Mar
LYS10:10Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 45m
1 stop
LYS12:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 98,491
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
LYS05:30Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 30m
2 stops
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Mar
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 00m
1 stop
LYS12:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 73,786
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
LYS10:00Lyon-Saint Exupéry
36h 15m
2 stops
CCU22:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU13:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 15m
2 stops
LYS10:55Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 74,032
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Aug
LYS06:25Lyon-Saint Exupéry
20h 25m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 Aug
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 00m
2 stops
LYS18:05Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 86,221
Find similar

Emirates flights from Lyon to Kolkata

Our best Emirates deals on Lyon to Kolkata flight tickets
Emirates
2 Mar
LYS10:10Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 45m
1 stop
LYS12:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 98,491
Find similar
Emirates
13 Mar
LYS11:10Lyon-Saint Exupéry
12h 00m
1 stop
CCU23:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 20m
1 stop
LYS13:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 100,372
Find similar
Emirates
3 Mar
LYS10:10Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 20m
1 stop
LYS12:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 102,908
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Lyon to Kolkata

Our best IndiGo deals on Lyon to Kolkata flight tickets
IndiGo
13 Mar
LYS07:40Lyon-Saint Exupéry
23h 20m
2 stops
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU13:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
45h 40m
3 stops
LYS11:20Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 74,195
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Aug
LYS06:25Lyon-Saint Exupéry
20h 25m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 Aug
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 00m
2 stops
LYS18:05Lyon-Saint Exupéry
₹ 86,221
Find similar

  • How far is Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    A flight from Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra will travel around 7741.0 km. 12h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Lyon to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lyon to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lyon to Kolkata for you.

All flight searches from Lyon to Kolkata on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Kolkata from Lyon.

Price alerts on flights to Kolkata from Lyon are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.