Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy from ₹ 19,056

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Maharashtra to Lombardy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Lombardy
Best price found₹ 19,056The best one-way flight to Lombardy from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 19,056. The best round-trip flight deal from Maharashtra to Lombardy found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,601,282.
Fastest flight time15h 25mThe fastest flight from Maharashtra to Lombardy takes 15h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Milan Linate Airport, Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Lombardy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lombardy from Maharashtra?

Air Italy

Air India, Air Italy, and Kuwait Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Lombardy

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Lombardy flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Maharashtra - Lombardy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12 Feb
BGY03:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
18h 55m
2 stops
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,219
Find similar
SWISS
8 Feb
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
MXP12:55Milan Malpensa
15 Feb
MXP10:20Milan Malpensa
30h 10m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,894
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
MXP11:25Milan Malpensa
11 Jun
MXP02:20Milan Malpensa
15h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,451
Find similar
KLM
14 Feb
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
MXP15:40Milan Malpensa
18 Feb
MXP11:55Milan Malpensa
27h 15m
1 stop
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,902
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Mar
BOM02:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 20m
1 stop
MXP10:15Milan Malpensa
20 Mar
MXP07:15Milan Malpensa
13h 30m
1 stop
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 52,424
Find similar
Etihad Airways
6 Mar
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MXP12:15Milan Malpensa
11 Mar
MXP09:25Milan Malpensa
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM21:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,023
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 10m
3 stops
BGY21:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 19,056
Find similar
Etihad Airways
13 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MXP12:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 32,255
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
9 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
MXP13:20Milan Malpensa
₹ 33,293
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lombardy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Lombardy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Italy
PriceFrom ₹ 31,271
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Air France
PriceFrom ₹ 32,082
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
SAUDIA
PriceFrom ₹ 34,946
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 35,054
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Kuwait Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 36,354
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 40,078
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 42,703
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SWISS
PriceFrom ₹ 44,500
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 45,369
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 49,422
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

SWISS flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy

Our best SWISS deals on Maharashtra to Lombardy flight tickets
SWISS
8 Feb
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
MXP12:55Milan Malpensa
15 Feb
MXP10:20Milan Malpensa
30h 10m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,894
Find similar
SWISS
6 May
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa
22 May
MXP06:40Milan Malpensa
11h 00m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,568
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Maharashtra to Lombardy

Our best Lufthansa deals on Maharashtra to Lombardy flight tickets
Lufthansa
3 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
MXP11:25Milan Malpensa
11 Jun
MXP02:20Milan Malpensa
15h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,451
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Jun
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
LIN11:30Milan Linate
11 Jun
LIN03:10Milan Linate
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,195
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
MXP11:25Milan Malpensa
11 Jun
MXP04:45Milan Malpensa
12h 45m
2 stops
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,864
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lombardy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lombardy are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Oman Air, SAUDIA, and Kuwait Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Lombardy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 33,219