Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara from ₹ 1,734

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Maharashtra to Vadodara

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Vadodara

Best price found

₹ 1,734

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vadodara

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Vadodara from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,734. The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Vadodara found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 298,005.
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Vadodara takes 0h 45m
There are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Vadodara Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vadodara: Vadodara (BDQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Vadodara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vadodara from Maharashtra?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Vadodara

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Vadodara flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Vadodara

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Vadodara for the best Maharashtra - Vadodara flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara by changing tabs
IndiGo
1 Aug
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ14:50Vadodara
8 Aug
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,782
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Aug
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
15 Aug
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,334
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
22 Oct
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,413
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Aug
BOM08:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ09:45Vadodara
10 Aug
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,570
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
BOM03:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 10m
2 stops
BDQ15:30Vadodara
15 Aug
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,819
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Nov
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 00m
BDQ06:25Vadodara
25 Dec
BDQ09:30Vadodara
1h 05m
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,304
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
12 Sep
BOM16:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
0h 45m
BDQ17:00Vadodara
₹ 1,734
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Aug
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
₹ 1,891
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Aug
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
₹ 1,970
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vadodara from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Vadodara
IndiGo
12 Jul
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ14:50Vadodara
13 Jul
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,461
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jul
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ14:50Vadodara
12 Jul
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 8,352
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ14:50Vadodara
13 Jul
BDQ16:20Vadodara
20h 05m
3 stops
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,044
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
BOM03:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
BDQ02:30Vadodara
12 Jul
BDQ16:20Vadodara
20h 05m
3 stops
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 28,997
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jul
BOM14:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
BDQ13:15Vadodara
13 Jul
BDQ15:20Vadodara
1h 05m
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 14,735
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
BDQ02:40Vadodara
13 Jul
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,438
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Vadodara

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Vadodara with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 3,793Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 5,653Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,859Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara

Our best IndiGo deals on Maharashtra to Vadodara flight tickets
IndiGo
1 Aug
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ14:50Vadodara
8 Aug
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,782
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Aug
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
15 Aug
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,334
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
22 Oct
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,413
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Vadodara offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Maharashtra to Vadodara, such as IndiGo, Jet Airways, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Vadodara

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,225
Mumbai to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 3,782
Mumbai to Rajkot Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 9,298
Pune to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 6,540
Mumbai to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 6,698
Mumbai to Jamnagar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 9,613
Mumbai to Bhavnagar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 9,613
Mumbai to Porbandar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 37,901
Mumbai to Bhuj Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 7,958

Similar Maharashtra to Vadodara flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Vadodara route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Vadodara from Maharashtra is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Vadodara quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Vadodara from Maharashtra on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Maharashtra to Vadodara flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Maharashtra to Vadodara now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Vadodara and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.