Cheap flights from Manchester to Kochi from ₹ 19,198

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Kochi
(MAN to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Kochi

Best price found

₹ 19,198

Fastest flight time

12h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kochi from Manchester in the past 72 hours is ₹ 19,198. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,763,599.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Kochi takes 12h 45m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Kochi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Kochi?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Manchester is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Kochi?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Kochi?

in the evening

Manchester to Kochi flights are approximately 33% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Manchester?

Etihad Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Kochi

What is the cheapest Manchester to Kochi flight route?

Manchester - Kochi

Fly from Manchester to Kochi for the best Manchester - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Kochi flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Kochi is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Manchester to Kochi, the most popular airport to fly into is Kochi Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kochi Airport from Manchester are departing from Manchester Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Manchester Airport to depart from when travelling to Kochi and Birmingham Airport, located in Birmingham is a great option. When travelling from Manchester, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kochi. The nearest airport to Kochi Airport is Kozhikode Airport which is located in Kozhikode. The least expensive flight option from Manchester to Kochi will typically be MAN — COK during the month of July with an average price of ₹ 51,747 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 51,747
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 53,801
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Kozhikode Airport (CCJ)₹ 82,637
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Kochi by changing tabs
Kuwait Airways
9 Oct
MAN09:05Manchester
16h 15m
1 stop
COK01:20Kochi
12 Nov
COK20:35Kochi
14h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:15Manchester
₹ 44,557
Find similar
SAUDIA
22 Sep
MAN11:15Manchester
14h 15m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
12 Oct
COK07:30Kochi
30h 15m
1 stop
MAN13:45Manchester
₹ 47,638
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
MAN16:00Manchester
31h 40m
3 stops
COK23:40Kochi
30 Nov
COK04:40Kochi
32h 45m
1 stop
MAN13:25Manchester
₹ 51,431
Find similar
Major Airline
9 Oct
MAN06:55Manchester
13h 20m
1 stop
COK20:15Kochi
13 Nov
COK00:05Kochi
31h 50m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
₹ 51,747
Find similar
Etihad Airways
2 Oct
MAN05:40Manchester
29h 40m
1 stop
COK11:20Kochi
23 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
₹ 57,040
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
17 Nov
MAN07:00Manchester
31h 05m
1 stop
COK14:05Kochi
14 Dec
COK20:35Kochi
14h 40m
1 stop
MAN11:15Manchester
₹ 51,115
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways and SAUDIA
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
MAN13:20Manchester
30h 05m
2 stops
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 19,198
Find similar
Etihad Airways
18 Oct
MAN05:40Manchester
12h 45m
1 stop
COK18:25Kochi
₹ 38,474
Find similar
SAUDIA
25 Oct
MAN11:15Manchester
14h 15m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
₹ 41,397
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
MAN12:55Manchester
43h 05m
3 stops
COK08:00Kochi
31 Jul
COK16:10Kochi
39h 10m
2 stops
MAN07:20Manchester
₹ 76,790
Find similar
Gulf Air
13 Jul
MAN05:15Manchester
14h 10m
1 stop
COK19:25Kochi
13 Sep
COK00:45Kochi
31h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:45Manchester
₹ 108,865
Find similar
Etihad Airways
14 Jul
MAN05:40Manchester
29h 40m
1 stop
COK11:20Kochi
13 Sep
COK00:20Kochi
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
₹ 111,078
Find similar
Major Airline
12 Jul
MAN23:00Manchester
31h 40m
2 stops
COK06:40Kochi
31 Jul
COK01:15Kochi
29h 10m
2 stops
MAN06:25Manchester
₹ 121,980
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
MAN12:55Manchester
43h 05m
3 stops
COK08:00Kochi
31 Jul
COK06:05Kochi
49h 15m
3 stops
MAN07:20Manchester
₹ 78,212
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
MAN12:00Manchester
32h 45m
2 stops
COK20:45Kochi
16 Sep
COK06:15Kochi
25h 05m
1 stop
MAN07:20Manchester
₹ 82,242
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 60,776Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 61,023Free CancellationRating
8.5
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 64,995Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights

SAUDIA flights from Manchester to Kochi

Our best SAUDIA deals on Manchester to Kochi flight tickets
SAUDIA
22 Sep
MAN11:15Manchester
14h 15m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
12 Oct
COK07:30Kochi
30h 15m
1 stop
MAN13:45Manchester
₹ 47,638
Find similar
SAUDIA
30 Aug
MAN11:15Manchester
14h 15m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
30 Nov
COK04:40Kochi
32h 45m
1 stop
MAN13:25Manchester
₹ 51,668
Find similar
SAUDIA
22 Sep
MAN11:15Manchester
14h 15m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
12 Oct
COK07:30Kochi
30h 15m
1 stop
MAN13:45Manchester
₹ 52,221
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Manchester to Kochi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Manchester to Kochi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
2 Oct
MAN05:40Manchester
29h 40m
1 stop
COK11:20Kochi
23 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
₹ 57,040
Find similar
Etihad Airways
4 Oct
MAN05:40Manchester
12h 45m
1 stop
COK18:25Kochi
18 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
₹ 57,119
Find similar
Etihad Airways
6 Sep
MAN05:40Manchester
12h 45m
1 stop
COK18:25Kochi
6 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
₹ 57,277
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Kochi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Kochi by plane?

    Manchester and Kochi are 8354.9 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 45m.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 43,135
London to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 50,088
London to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 41,239
Birmingham to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 53,801
Newcastle upon Tyne to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 69,917
Manchester to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 62,886
Birmingham to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 88,167
Manchester to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 82,637

Similar Manchester to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Manchester to Kochi. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Manchester to Kochi with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Manchester and Kochi by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Kochi from Manchester. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.