Cheap flights from Nagpur to Dubai from ₹ 11,583

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Nagpur to Dubai
(NAG to DXB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nagpur to Dubai

Best price found

₹ 11,583

Fastest flight time

6h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dubai

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Dubai from Nagpur in the past 72 hours is ₹ 11,583. The best return flight deal from Nagpur to Dubai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,055,069.
The fastest flight from Nagpur to Dubai takes 6h 50m
There are no direct flights from Nagpur to Dubai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport - Dubai Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Dubai: Dubai Al Maktoum Intl (DWC), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nagpur to Dubai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nagpur to Dubai?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubai from Nagpur is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nagpur for Dubai?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nagpur to Dubai?

in the evening

Nagpur to Dubai flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubai from Nagpur?

Air India

Air India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Nagpur to Dubai

What is the cheapest Nagpur to Dubai flight route?

Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl - Dubai Intl

Fly from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Dubai Intl for the best Nagpur - Dubai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Nagpur to Dubai flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nagpur to Dubai is approximately 26 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Nagpur to Dubai, you are most likely going to fly from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport to Dubai Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Nagpur, you can try Sharjah Airport or Abu Dhabi Intl Airport which are located in Sharjah and Abu Dhabi respectively. The least expensive flight option from Nagpur to Dubai will typically be NAG — DXB during the month of July with an average price of ₹ 25,136 RT.

Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG) to Dubai Intl Airport (DXB)₹ 25,136
Search Flight Deals
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG) to Sharjah Airport (SHJ)₹ 27,578
Search Flight Deals
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG) to Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH)₹ 40,501
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Nagpur to Dubai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nagpur to Dubai by changing tabs
IndiGo
5 Aug
NAG13:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
19 Aug
DXB06:40Dubai Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
NAG01:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 25,609
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
NAG13:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
8 Aug
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 27,106
Find similar
Air India
5 Oct
NAG17:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
9 Nov
DXB23:00Dubai Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
NAG14:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 33,094
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jul
NAG13:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
7 Aug
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 25,924
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
NAG13:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
8 Aug
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
22h 25m
3 stops
NAG05:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 27,815
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
NAG11:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
DXB18:30Dubai Intl
24 Jul
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 26,081
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nagpur to Dubai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nagpur to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
13 Jul
NAG12:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
DXB08:20Dubai Intl
₹ 11,583
Find similar
Air India
23 Jul
NAG17:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
₹ 13,947
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
NAG04:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 25m
2 stops
DXB19:00Dubai Intl
₹ 16,468
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dubai from Nagpur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nagpur to Dubai
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
NAG19:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
DXB07:55Dubai Intl
18 Jul
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
13h 40m
3 stops
NAG05:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 28,288
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
NAG03:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
18 Jul
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
NAG01:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 28,760
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jul
NAG09:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
16 Jul
DXB06:40Dubai Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
NAG01:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 40,028
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
NAG11:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
18 Jul
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
13h 40m
3 stops
NAG05:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 29,548
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
NAG17:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
18 Jul
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
NAG01:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 29,785
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
NAG17:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DXB07:30Dubai Intl
17 Jul
DXB16:40Dubai Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
NAG01:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 30,494
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Nagpur to Dubai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nagpur to Dubai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 18,938Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 19,992Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights

IndiGo flights from Nagpur to Dubai

Our best IndiGo deals on Nagpur to Dubai flight tickets
IndiGo
5 Aug
NAG13:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
19 Aug
DXB06:40Dubai Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
NAG01:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 25,609
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jul
NAG13:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
7 Aug
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 25,924
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
NAG11:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
DXB18:30Dubai Intl
24 Jul
DXB01:45Dubai Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 26,081
Find similar

Air India flights from Nagpur to Dubai

Our best Air India deals on Nagpur to Dubai flight tickets
Air India
11 Jul
NAG03:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
18 Jul
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
NAG01:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 28,760
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
NAG17:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
18 Jul
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
NAG01:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 29,785
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
NAG17:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DXB07:30Dubai Intl
17 Jul
DXB16:40Dubai Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
NAG01:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 30,494
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Dubai Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Dubai Intl, such as Air India and IndiGo may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Dubai Intl by plane?

    A flight from Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl to Dubai Intl will travel around 2470.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 6h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Nagpur to Dubai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 15,050
Pune to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 18,438

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Nagpur to Dubai. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Nagpur to Dubai on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Nagpur to Dubai.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dubai, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dubai from Nagpur and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.