Cheap flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar from ₹ 38,963

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Flight information for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar
(ORD to ATQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

Best price found

₹ 38,963

Fastest flight time

19h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amritsar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Amritsar from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is ₹ 38,963. The best return flight deal from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,248,893.
The fastest flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar takes 19h 45m
There are no direct flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is August. The most expensive is June.

How far in advance should you book Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar flights?

47 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Chicago to Amritsar, you are most likely going to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Chicago and Jammu Satwari Airport, located in Jammu is a great option. The cheapest route from Chicago to Amritsar is ORD — ATQ with an average price of ₹ 79,556 RT during the month of January.

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 79,556
Search Flight Deals
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ)₹ 104,417
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
ORD17:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
25h 10m
2 stops
ATQ18:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Apr
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
ORD23:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 79,556
Find similar
Air India
16 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3 May
ATQ12:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 88,930
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Feb
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 20m
2 stops
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14 Mar
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
38h 15m
2 stops
ORD02:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 100,260
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
ORD17:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
ATQ00:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12 Apr
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
ORD23:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 82,898
Find similar
Air India
3 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20 Apr
ATQ12:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 89,011
Find similar
Air India
25 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 May
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 90,886
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
ORD17:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
ATQ15:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 38,963
Find similar
Air India
27 Mar
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 52,820
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Feb
ORD13:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
ATQ10:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 55,917
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Amritsar from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar
Air India
6 Feb
ORD07:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
ATQ06:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
11 Apr
ATQ12:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 113,954
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ORD16:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 55m
2 stops
ATQ02:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14 Mar
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
39h 55m
2 stops
ORD03:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 115,503
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Feb
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 20m
2 stops
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
12 Mar
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
38h 15m
2 stops
ORD02:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 124,143
Find similar
Air India
6 Feb
ORD07:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
30h 15m
1 stop
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
11 Apr
ATQ12:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 116,481
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ORD16:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
ATQ06:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23 Mar
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
ORD14:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 117,948
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Feb
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 20m
2 stops
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Mar
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
38h 15m
2 stops
ORD01:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 130,012
Find similar

Air India flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

Our best Air India deals on Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar flight tickets
Air India
16 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3 May
ATQ12:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 88,930
Find similar
Air India
3 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20 Apr
ATQ12:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 89,011
Find similar
Air India
25 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
ATQ07:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 May
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 90,886
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

Our best Lufthansa deals on Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar flight tickets
Lufthansa
11 Feb
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 20m
2 stops
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14 Mar
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
38h 15m
2 stops
ORD02:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 100,260
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Feb
ORD11:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 35m
2 stops
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22 Mar
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
38h 15m
2 stops
ORD02:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 100,912
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Feb
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 20m
2 stops
ATQ13:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
15 Mar
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
54h 35m
2 stops
ORD18:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 102,135
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl, such as Air India and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Chicago O'Hare Intl to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl is 11635.1 km. Typically, this will take 20h 05m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 79,556

Similar Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Amritsar route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Amritsar from Chicago.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Amritsar from Chicago which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Amritsar from Chicago. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Chicago to Amritsar now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Amritsar and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.