Cheap flights from Pune to Sharjah from ₹ 13,470

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Pune to Sharjah
(PNQ to SHJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Sharjah
Best price found₹ 2,368,764The best flight deal from Pune to Sharjah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,368,764
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from Pune to Sharjah takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to Sharjah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pune Lohegaon Airport - Sharjah Airport.
Airports in Sharjah2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Sharjah?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Sharjah?

in the evening

Pune to Sharjah flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Pune to Sharjah flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Sharjah

Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Sharjah for the best Pune - Sharjah flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Pune to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Sharjah by changing tabs
IndiGo
10 Jan
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
13h 55m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
15 Jan
SHJ02:00Sharjah
17h 40m
1 stop
PNQ19:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 28,362
Find similar
Vistara
1 Feb
PNQ15:20Pune Lohegaon
29h 40m
1 stop
SHJ21:00Sharjah
4 Feb
SHJ20:30Sharjah
16h 35m
1 stop
PNQ13:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 28,960
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PNQ20:00Pune Lohegaon
7h 15m
1 stop
SHJ03:15Sharjah
5 Feb
SHJ08:00Sharjah
8h 25m
1 stop
PNQ16:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 30,457
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Feb
PNQ14:10Pune Lohegaon
10h 20m
1 stop
SHJ00:30Sharjah
5 Feb
SHJ00:00Sharjah
13h 50m
1 stop
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 31,654
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
13h 55m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
14 Jan
SHJ20:30Sharjah
19h 55m
1 stop
PNQ16:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 30,756
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jan
PNQ15:30Pune Lohegaon
11h 00m
1 stop
SHJ02:30Sharjah
15 Jan
SHJ02:00Sharjah
17h 40m
1 stop
PNQ19:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 32,029
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Sharjah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Sharjah, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
PNQ07:00Pune Lohegaon
20h 15m
1 stop
SHJ03:15Sharjah
₹ 13,470
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jan
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
13h 55m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
₹ 17,286
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
PNQ07:35Pune Lohegaon
13h 25m
2 stops
SHJ21:00Sharjah
₹ 15,341
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Pune

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to Sharjah
IndiGo
8 Dec
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
15h 45m
1 stop
SHJ13:30Sharjah
17 Dec
SHJ19:05Sharjah
23h 45m
1 stop
PNQ18:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 33,600
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
PNQ19:40Pune Lohegaon
17h 50m
2 stops
SHJ13:30Sharjah
17 Dec
SHJ19:05Sharjah
18h 00m
1 stop
PNQ13:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 38,314
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Dec
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
15h 45m
1 stop
SHJ13:30Sharjah
18 Dec
SHJ00:30Sharjah
19h 00m
1 stop
PNQ19:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 34,274
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
15h 45m
1 stop
SHJ13:30Sharjah
1 Jan
SHJ00:00Sharjah
12h 10m
1 stop
PNQ12:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 38,464
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Dec
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
15h 45m
1 stop
SHJ13:30Sharjah
31 Dec
SHJ19:05Sharjah
22h 20m
1 stop
PNQ17:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 38,913
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
PNQ07:10Pune Lohegaon
21h 20m
1 stop
SHJ04:30Sharjah
1 Jan
SHJ00:00Sharjah
12h 10m
1 stop
PNQ12:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 40,410
Find similar

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to Sharjah by plane?

    Sharjah is 2043.9 km away from Pune Lohegaon. Typically, this will take 7h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Pune to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 19,756
Mumbai to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 18,858
Mumbai to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 19,531
Pune to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 28,960
Nagpur to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 32,777
Nagpur to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 26,790
Pune to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 39,362
Nagpur to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 39,736

Similar Pune to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates