Cheap flights from Raipur to Nagpur from ₹ 7,821

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Raipur to Nagpur
(RPR to NAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raipur to Nagpur
Best price found₹ 654,620The best flight deal from Raipur to Nagpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 654,620
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Raipur to Nagpur takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Raipur to Nagpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raipur Airport - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport.
Airports in Nagpur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nagpur: Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl (NAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raipur to Nagpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Raipur for Nagpur?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raipur to Nagpur?

in the morning

Raipur to Nagpur flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Raipur to Nagpur flight route?

Raipur - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl

Fly from Raipur to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl for the best Raipur - Nagpur flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Raipur to Nagpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raipur to Nagpur by changing tabs
Air India
5 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 7,821
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
RPR09:35Raipur
6h 00m
1 stop
NAG15:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 14,598
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG16:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
RPR06:50Raipur
₹ 10,278
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
7 Feb
NAG04:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
RPR13:05Raipur
₹ 11,098
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
RPR09:35Raipur
6h 00m
1 stop
NAG15:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 15,194
Find similar
Air India
4 Feb
RPR07:30Raipur
8h 05m
2 stops
NAG15:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 12,811
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Nagpur from Raipur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raipur to Nagpur
Air India
31 Jan
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 7,821
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
RPR09:35Raipur
6h 00m
1 stop
NAG15:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 14,598
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Mar
NAG16:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
RPR06:50Raipur
₹ 9,310
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
4 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 9,832
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG16:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
RPR06:50Raipur
₹ 10,278
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Mar
NAG16:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
40h 45m
3 stops
RPR08:55Raipur
₹ 10,725
Find similar

Air India flights from Raipur to Nagpur

Our best Air India deals on Raipur to Nagpur flight tickets
Air India
5 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
8 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 7,821
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Mar
NAG16:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
RPR06:50Raipur
₹ 9,310
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
RPR02:45Raipur
0h 50m
NAG03:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
4 Feb
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
0h 50m
RPR04:10Raipur
₹ 9,832
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Raipur to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Raipur to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo.

  • How far is Raipur to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl by plane?

    The distance between Raipur and Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl is about 264.2 km. Flights usually cover this in 0h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Raipur to Nagpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raipur to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 5,512
Raipur to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 8,640