Cheap flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi from ₹ 28,087

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Reykjavik to New Delhi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reykjavik to New Delhi
Fastest flight time30h 10mThe fastest flight from Reykjavik to New Delhi takes 30h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.
Airports in New Delhi1 airportThere is 1 airport near New Delhi: New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl (DEL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reykjavik to New Delhi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Reykjavik to New Delhi flight route?

Reykjavik Keflavik Intl - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Reykjavik Keflavik Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Reykjavik - New Delhi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun
KEF21:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
DEL19:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
KEF01:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 58,775
Find similar
Finnair
19 Jun
KEF05:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
KEF10:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 61,227
Find similar
KLM
19 Jun
KEF16:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Jul
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
KEF19:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 69,921
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Jun
KEF20:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
41h 20m
2 stops
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Jul
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
KEF01:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 82,924
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun
KEF21:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
DEL19:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
KEF01:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 59,221
Find similar
Finnair
19 Jun
KEF05:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
KEF10:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 61,376
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
KEF11:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29h 20m
3 stops
DEL16:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 28,087
Find similar
British Airways
4 Mar
KEF07:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 20m
1 stop
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,530
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
KEF01:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
35h 05m
3 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,425
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi

Our best Lufthansa deals on Reykjavik to New Delhi flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Jun
KEF20:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
41h 20m
2 stops
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Jul
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
KEF01:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 82,924
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Jun
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
DEL15:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Jul
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 50m
2 stops
KEF01:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 87,606
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Jun
KEF20:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
41h 20m
2 stops
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Jul
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
KEF01:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 89,315
Find similar

Finnair flights from Reykjavik to New Delhi

Our best Finnair deals on Reykjavik to New Delhi flight tickets
Finnair
19 Jun
KEF05:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
KEF10:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 61,227
Find similar
Finnair
19 Jun
KEF05:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
KEF10:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 61,376
Find similar
Finnair
19 Jun
KEF05:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jul
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
KEF17:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 69,698
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Reykjavik to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Reykjavik to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Finnair.

  • How far is Reykjavik to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl by plane?

    Reykjavik and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl are 7587.1 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 30m.


Similar Reykjavik to New Delhi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Reykjavik to New Delhi route