Cheap flights from Riyadh to Ranchi from ₹ 13,137

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Flight information for Riyadh to Ranchi
(RUH to IXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Riyadh to Ranchi

Fastest flight time

8h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Ranchi

1 airport
The fastest flight from Riyadh to Ranchi takes 8h 50m
There are no direct flights from Riyadh to Ranchi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport - Ranchi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Ranchi: Ranchi (IXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Riyadh to Ranchi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Riyadh to Ranchi?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Ranchi from Riyadh is October. The most expensive is July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Riyadh to Ranchi?

in the evening. Riyadh to Ranchi flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Riyadh to Ranchi flight route?

Riyadh King Khaled Intl - Ranchi. Fly from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Ranchi for the best Riyadh - Ranchi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Riyadh to Ranchi flights?

0 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Riyadh to Ranchi is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Riyadh to Ranchi, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport to Ranchi Airport. The cheapest route from Riyadh to Ranchi is RUH — IXR with an average price of ₹ 35,086 RT during the month of November.

Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport (RUH) to Ranchi Airport (IXR)₹ 35,086
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Riyadh to Ranchi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Riyadh to Ranchi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 10m
1 stop
IXR02:35Ranchi
20 Mar
IXR16:15Ranchi
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH04:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 37,452
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
IXR04:30Ranchi
10 Apr
IXR04:55Ranchi
13h 45m
2 stops
RUH18:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 41,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
IXR04:30Ranchi
20 Mar
IXR16:15Ranchi
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH04:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 41,368
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 50m
3 stops
IXR05:15Ranchi
10 Apr
IXR16:15Ranchi
18h 05m
2 stops
RUH10:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 41,450
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
RUH07:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
28h 45m
2 stops
IXR12:10Ranchi
10 Apr
IXR16:15Ranchi
18h 05m
2 stops
RUH10:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 42,592
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
RUH20:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
IXR10:35Ranchi
10 Apr
IXR16:15Ranchi
18h 05m
2 stops
RUH10:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 44,306
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Riyadh to Ranchi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Riyadh to Ranchi, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
RUH19:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 20m
2 stops
IXR05:15Ranchi
₹ 13,137
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jan
RUH17:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
IXR08:50Ranchi
₹ 15,258
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Dec
RUH17:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
IXR12:35Ranchi
₹ 15,829
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Ranchi from Riyadh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Riyadh to Ranchi
IndiGo
3 Dec
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29h 35m
1 stop
IXR08:20Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR11:50Ranchi
31h 25m
1 stop
RUH19:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 35,086
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
RUH10:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
IXR12:10Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR02:50Ranchi
33h 40m
3 stops
RUH12:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 55,647
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Dec
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
IXR23:45Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR15:35Ranchi
27h 40m
1 stop
RUH19:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 39,818
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Dec
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
IXR23:45Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR03:45Ranchi
24h 30m
2 stops
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 42,266
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Riyadh to Ranchi

Our best IndiGo deals on Riyadh to Ranchi flight tickets
IndiGo
3 Dec
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29h 35m
1 stop
IXR08:20Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR11:50Ranchi
31h 25m
1 stop
RUH19:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 35,086
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Dec
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
IXR23:45Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR15:35Ranchi
27h 40m
1 stop
RUH19:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 39,818
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Dec
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
IXR23:45Ranchi
5 Dec
IXR03:45Ranchi
24h 30m
2 stops
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 42,266
Find similar

  • How far is Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Ranchi by plane?

    Ranchi is 3909.4 km away from Riyadh King Khaled Intl. 8h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Riyadh to Ranchi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Riyadh to Ranchi route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Riyadh to Ranchi flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Ranchi that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Riyadh to Ranchi flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ranchi from Riyadh.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Riyadh to Ranchi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.