Cheap flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad from ₹ 41,843

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 13/12
Tue 20/12

Flight information for San Francisco to Aurangabad
(SFO to IXU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Aurangabad

Fastest flight time

21h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Aurangabad

1 airport
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Aurangabad takes 21h 40m
There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport.
There is 1 airport near Aurangabad: Aurangabad Chikkalthana (IXU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Aurangabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Aurangabad?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Aurangabad from San Francisco is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Aurangabad flight route?

San Francisco - Aurangabad Chikkalthana. Fly from San Francisco to Aurangabad Chikkalthana for the best San Francisco - Aurangabad flight prices

When travelling from San Francisco to Aurangabad, the most popular airport to fly into is Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport from San Francisco are departing from San Francisco Airport. The cheapest route from San Francisco to Aurangabad is SFO — IXU with an average price of ₹ 119,269 RT during the month of December.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport (IXU)₹ 119,269
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
SFO14:50San Francisco
46h 50m
2 stops
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
11 Feb
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
48h 35m
2 stops
SFO03:15San Francisco
₹ 110,621
Find similar
Air India
19 Jan
SFO15:30San Francisco
21h 10m
1 stop
IXU12:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
11 Feb
IXU03:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 115,151
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
SFO15:30San Francisco
21h 10m
1 stop
IXU12:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
11 Feb
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
39h 05m
2 stops
SFO17:45San Francisco
₹ 114,986
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
SFO16:00San Francisco
44h 40m
2 stops
IXU12:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Feb
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
35h 50m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
₹ 129,153
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
SFO14:50San Francisco
46h 50m
2 stops
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
12 Feb
IXU03:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
44h 55m
2 stops
SFO00:45San Francisco
₹ 119,269
Find similar
Air India
19 Jan
SFO15:30San Francisco
46h 10m
3 stops
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
11 Feb
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
46h 50m
2 stops
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 129,812
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
43h 40m
3 stops
IXU00:10Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 41,843
Find similar
Air India
14 Feb
SFO16:00San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 54,528
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
43h 40m
2 stops
IXU00:10Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 49,503
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Aurangabad from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Aurangabad
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
SFO10:40San Francisco
35h 10m
2 stops
IXU21:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
29 Dec
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
22h 55m
1 stop
SFO01:35San Francisco
₹ 222,724
Find similar
Air India
17 Dec
SFO16:00San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
29 Dec
IXU03:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 236,726
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
SFO16:00San Francisco
30h 40m
2 stops
IXU22:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
29 Dec
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
22h 55m
1 stop
SFO01:35San Francisco
₹ 227,172
Find similar
Air India
13 Dec
SFO15:30San Francisco
21h 10m
1 stop
IXU12:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
29 Dec
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
22h 55m
1 stop
SFO01:35San Francisco
₹ 237,550
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
SFO04:30San Francisco
31h 35m
2 stops
IXU12:05Aurangabad Chikkalthana
29 Dec
IXU03:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 228,325
Find similar
Air India
15 Dec
SFO16:00San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
29 Dec
IXU03:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 239,280
Find similar

Air India flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad

Our best Air India deals on San Francisco to Aurangabad flight tickets
Air India
19 Jan
SFO15:30San Francisco
21h 10m
1 stop
IXU12:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
11 Feb
IXU03:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 115,151
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
SFO16:00San Francisco
44h 40m
2 stops
IXU12:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Feb
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
35h 50m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
₹ 129,153
Find similar
Air India
19 Jan
SFO15:30San Francisco
46h 10m
3 stops
IXU13:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
11 Feb
IXU02:40Aurangabad Chikkalthana
46h 50m
2 stops
SFO01:30San Francisco
₹ 129,812
Find similar

  • How far is San Francisco to Aurangabad Chikkalthana by plane?

    San Francisco and Aurangabad Chikkalthana are 13329.9 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 21h 10m.


Alternative routes for San Francisco to Aurangabad

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 55,846
San Jose to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 79,897
Los Angeles to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 63,753
Oakland, California to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 79,156
Santa Ana to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 78,744
Ontario to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 88,711
San Francisco to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 75,120
San Diego to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 72,402
Burbank to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 91,099
Santa Rosa to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time38h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 103,949
San Jose to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 127,424
Oakland, California to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 136,072

Similar San Francisco to Aurangabad flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Aurangabad route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from San Francisco to Aurangabad. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from San Francisco to Aurangabad with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential San Francisco to Aurangabad flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Aurangabad from San Francisco. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.