Cheap flights from San Francisco to Vadodara from ₹ 52,608

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for San Francisco to Vadodara
(SFO to BDQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Vadodara

Best price found

₹ 52,608

Fastest flight time

20h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vadodara

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Vadodara from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is ₹ 52,608. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Vadodara found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,360,552.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Vadodara takes 20h 00m
There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Vadodara. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Vadodara Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vadodara: Vadodara (BDQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Vadodara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Vadodara?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vadodara from San Francisco is August. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart San Francisco for Vadodara?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Francisco to Vadodara?

in the morning

San Francisco to Vadodara flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vadodara from San Francisco?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from San Francisco to Vadodara

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Vadodara flight route?

San Francisco - Vadodara

Fly from San Francisco to Vadodara for the best San Francisco - Vadodara flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Vadodara flights?

12 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Vadodara is approximately 12 days to departure

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Ahmedabad Airport (AMD)₹ 58,651
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Ahmedabad Airport (AMD)₹ 93,129
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Vadodara Airport (BDQ)₹ 66,089
Search Flight Deals
Oakland Airport (OAK) to Ahmedabad Airport (AMD)₹ 118,077
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Vadodara Airport (BDQ)₹ 142,172
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Surat Airport (STV)₹ 93,516
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from San Francisco to Vadodara, the most popular airport-to-airport route is San Francisco Airport to Vadodara Airport. When booking your trip to Vadodara, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Vadodara, you can try San Francisco Airport (in San Francisco), San Jose Airport (in San Jose), or Oakland Airport (in Oakland). You may be looking for an airport near Vadodara Airport to land at when travelling from San Francisco and luckily, there are options! You can try Ahmedabad Airport which is located in Ahmedabad, Vadodara Airport which is located in Vadodara, or Surat Airport which is located in Surat. In May, ₹ 58,651 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from San Francisco to Vadodara which you can find when you fly SFO — AMD.


Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Vadodara

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Vadodara by changing tabs
Air India
12 Sep
SFO06:30San Francisco
31h 30m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
9 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 66,089
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
SFO19:59San Francisco
31h 01m
2 stops
BDQ03:00Vadodara
9 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 73,759
Find similar
KLM
22 Sep
SFO09:45San Francisco
33h 20m
2 stops
BDQ19:05Vadodara
25 Oct
BDQ15:20Vadodara
28h 55m
2 stops
SFO20:15San Francisco
₹ 91,502
Find similar
Air India
22 Sep
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
25 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 67,638
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
SFO06:30San Francisco
31h 30m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
22 Sep
BDQ03:00Vadodara
23h 50m
1 stop
SFO02:50San Francisco
₹ 69,188
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
SFO17:35San Francisco
33h 25m
2 stops
BDQ03:00Vadodara
25 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 79,183
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Vadodara

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Vadodara, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and KLM
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
SFO11:30San Francisco
63h 30m
2 stops
BDQ03:00Vadodara
₹ 52,608
Find similar
KLM
31 Oct
SFO11:15San Francisco
31h 40m
2 stops
BDQ18:55Vadodara
₹ 63,687
Find similar
Air India
27 Oct
SFO06:30San Francisco
20h 30m
1 stop
BDQ03:00Vadodara
₹ 64,074
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vadodara from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Vadodara
Air India
26 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
1 Jun
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 126,987
Find similar
Air India
26 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
31 May
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 137,059
Find similar
Air India
26 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
30 May
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 145,969
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 May
SFO20:13San Francisco
41h 47m
2 stops
BDQ14:00Vadodara
15 Jun
BDQ16:20Vadodara
29h 29m
2 stops
SFO21:49San Francisco
₹ 322,309
Find similar
Air India
31 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
14 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
23h 50m
1 stop
SFO02:50San Francisco
₹ 157,280
Find similar
Air India
31 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
15 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
36h 30m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 158,830
Find similar

Best airlines flying from San Francisco to Vadodara

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Francisco to Vadodara with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 136,354Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from San Francisco to Vadodara

Our best Air India deals on San Francisco to Vadodara flight tickets
Air India
12 Sep
SFO06:30San Francisco
31h 30m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
9 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 66,089
Find similar
Air India
22 Sep
SFO18:00San Francisco
20h 00m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
25 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 67,638
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
SFO06:30San Francisco
31h 30m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
22 Sep
BDQ03:00Vadodara
23h 50m
1 stop
SFO02:50San Francisco
₹ 69,188
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from San Francisco to Vadodara offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from San Francisco to Vadodara are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India.

  • How far is San Francisco to Vadodara by plane?

    San Francisco and Vadodara are 13127.5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 20h 00m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for San Francisco to Vadodara

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 58,651
Los Angeles to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 76,703
San Jose to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 93,129
Oakland, California to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time24h 48m
Cheapest price₹ 118,077
Ontario to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 93,594
Santa Ana to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 75,928
Burbank to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 149,378
San Francisco to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 93,516
San Diego to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 82,127
Los Angeles to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time28h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 86,311
Reno to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time38h 29m
Cheapest price₹ 112,576
San Francisco to Jamnagar Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 211,515

Similar San Francisco to Vadodara flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Vadodara route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find San Francisco to Vadodara flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Vadodara that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Vadodara from San Francisco which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Vadodara from San Francisco. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of San Francisco to Vadodara flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.