Cheap flights from Sri Lanka to Kochi from ₹ 11,225

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Sri Lanka to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sri Lanka to Kochi
Best price found₹ 1,344,000The best flight deal from Sri Lanka to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,344,000
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Sri Lanka to Kochi takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsMon, Wed and ThuDirect flights go from Sri Lanka to Kochi on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is SriLankan Airlines.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sri Lanka to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Sri Lanka?

SriLankan Airlines

SriLankan Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Sri Lanka to Kochi

What is the cheapest Sri Lanka to Kochi flight route?

Colombo Bandaranaike Intl - Kochi

Fly from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl to Kochi for the best Sri Lanka - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sri Lanka to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sri Lanka to Kochi by changing tabs
IndiGo
8 Dec
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
COK04:35Kochi
14 Dec
COK14:00Kochi
7h 30m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 17,810
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
8 Dec
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
14 Dec
COK05:15Kochi
1h 15m
CMB06:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 18,559
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Jan
CMB10:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
COK18:15Kochi
10 Feb
COK01:25Kochi
7h 35m
1 stop
CMB09:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 20,130
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
COK17:10Kochi
10 Feb
COK01:25Kochi
7h 35m
1 stop
CMB09:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 20,953
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Dec
CMB07:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
COK17:10Kochi
26 Jan
COK14:00Kochi
7h 30m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 17,960
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
8 Dec
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
14 Dec
COK05:15Kochi
1h 15m
CMB06:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 18,708
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sri Lanka to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sri Lanka to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and SriLankan Airlines
IndiGo
22 Dec
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
COK04:35Kochi
₹ 11,225
Find similar
GoFirst
7 Mar
CMB10:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
COK18:15Kochi
₹ 13,769
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
CMB22:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
10h 35m
2 stops
COK08:35Kochi
₹ 14,967
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Sri Lanka

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sri Lanka to Kochi
IndiGo
8 Dec
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
COK04:35Kochi
14 Dec
COK14:00Kochi
7h 30m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 17,810
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
8 Dec
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
14 Dec
COK05:15Kochi
1h 15m
CMB06:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 18,559
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
COK04:35Kochi
14 Dec
COK05:15Kochi
1h 15m
CMB06:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 22,899
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Dec
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
COK08:10Kochi
14 Dec
COK04:35Kochi
16h 55m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 18,110
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
8 Dec
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
1h 10m
COK04:15Kochi
14 Dec
COK05:15Kochi
1h 15m
CMB06:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 18,708
Find similar
Air India
8 Dec
CMB22:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
40h 50m
2 stops
COK14:50Kochi
14 Dec
COK08:25Kochi
12h 35m
3 stops
CMB21:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
₹ 45,274
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Sri Lanka to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sri Lanka to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 13,795
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Sri Lanka to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Sri Lanka to Kochi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SriLankan Airlines and IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SriLankan Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Sri Lanka to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Colombo to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 19,232
Colombo to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 18,708

Similar Sri Lanka to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sri Lanka to Kochi route