Cheap flights from the United States to Visakhapatnam from ₹ 31,736

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United States to Visakhapatnam

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United States to Visakhapatnam

Fastest flight time

18h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Visakhapatnam

1 airport
The fastest flight from United States to Visakhapatnam takes 18h 50m
There are no direct flights from United States to Visakhapatnam. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport, Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport and Newark Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport.
There is 1 airport near Visakhapatnam: Vishakhapatnam (VTZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United States to Visakhapatnam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Visakhapatnam from United States?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from United States to Visakhapatnam

What is the cheapest United States to Visakhapatnam flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Vishakhapatnam

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Vishakhapatnam for the best United States - Visakhapatnam flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United States to Visakhapatnam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United States to Visakhapatnam by changing tabs
Air India
6 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
6 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,142
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
3 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
35h 27m
2 stops
ORD01:37Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 72,121
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
5 Oct
SFO18:05San Francisco
35h 45m
1 stop
VTZ05:50Vishakhapatnam
16 Oct
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
22h 50m
1 stop
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 85,133
Find similar
Air France
19 Sep
ORD13:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
VTZ16:30Vishakhapatnam
21 Nov
VTZ13:40Vishakhapatnam
32h 05m
2 stops
ORD21:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 85,212
Find similar
Air India
2 Sep
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
VTZ03:50Vishakhapatnam
18 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
22h 35m
1 stop
IAD12:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 56,570
Find similar
Air India
25 Sep
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
VTZ03:50Vishakhapatnam
13 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
22h 35m
1 stop
IAD12:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 62,283
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United States to Visakhapatnam

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Visakhapatnam, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Singapore Airlines
Air India
22 Aug
JFK08:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
VTZ03:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 31,736
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
IAD04:39Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
47h 11m
2 stops
VTZ03:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 36,656
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
31 Oct
SFO17:10San Francisco
36h 20m
1 stop
VTZ05:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 49,906
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Visakhapatnam from United States

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United States to Visakhapatnam
Air India
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
19 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 53,238
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
7 Nov
VTZ13:10Vishakhapatnam
32h 05m
2 stops
ORD21:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 61,489
Find similar
Air India
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
19 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,142
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
7 Nov
VTZ13:10Vishakhapatnam
32h 05m
2 stops
ORD21:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 63,473
Find similar
Air India
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
7 Nov
VTZ13:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 58,792
Find similar
Air India
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
19 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 60,458
Find similar

Best airlines flying from United States to Visakhapatnam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United States to Visakhapatnam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 60,901Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Singapore Airlines flights from United States to Visakhapatnam

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on United States to Visakhapatnam flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
5 Oct
SFO18:05San Francisco
35h 45m
1 stop
VTZ05:50Vishakhapatnam
16 Oct
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
22h 50m
1 stop
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 85,133
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
23 Nov
SFO15:10San Francisco
36h 20m
1 stop
VTZ03:30Vishakhapatnam
11 Dec
VTZ18:00Vishakhapatnam
31h 35m
1 stop
SFO01:35San Francisco
₹ 86,561
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
8 Sep
SFO07:30San Francisco
22h 20m
1 stop
VTZ05:50Vishakhapatnam
2 Oct
VTZ19:20Vishakhapatnam
32h 15m
1 stop
SFO03:35San Francisco
₹ 87,037
Find similar

Air India flights from United States to Visakhapatnam

Our best Air India deals on United States to Visakhapatnam flight tickets
Air India
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
19 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 53,238
Find similar
Air India
17 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ02:50Vishakhapatnam
19 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
23h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 55,142
Find similar
Air India
2 Sep
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
VTZ03:50Vishakhapatnam
18 Oct
VTZ14:10Vishakhapatnam
22h 35m
1 stop
IAD12:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 56,570
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from United States to Vishakhapatnam offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United States to Vishakhapatnam are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for United States to Visakhapatnam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 55,142
Washington, D.C. to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 69,185
Chicago to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 56,967
San Francisco to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 66,012
New York to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 60,061
Dallas to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 113,140
Atlanta to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 105,365
San Francisco to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 78,865
Chicago to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 55,142
Washington, D.C. to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 73,708
Raleigh to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 99,018
Seattle to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time27h 51m
Cheapest price₹ 89,656

Similar United States to Visakhapatnam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United States to Visakhapatnam route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from United States to Visakhapatnam . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from United States to Visakhapatnam with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between United States and Visakhapatnam by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Visakhapatnam from United States. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.