Cheap flights from West Bengal to New York from ₹ 38,928

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to State of New York

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to State of New York
Best price found₹ 38,928The best one-way flight to State of New York from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 38,928. The best round-trip flight deal from West Bengal to State of New York found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,509,142.
Fastest flight time20h 35mThe fastest flight from West Bengal to State of New York takes 20h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from West Bengal to State of New York. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Newark Airport, Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - New York LaGuardia Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to State of New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to State of New York from West Bengal?

Etihad Airways

Air India, Cathay Pacific, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to State of New York

What is the cheapest West Bengal to State of New York flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Newark

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Newark for the best West Bengal - State of New York flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to State of New York

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to State of New York by changing tabs
Air India
1 Jun
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 55m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
2 Nov
EWR07:45Newark
26h 00m
1 stop
CCU09:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 66,067
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 Jun
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 35m
1 stop
JFK03:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
6 Aug
JFK16:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 67,921
Find similar
Emirates
2 Jun
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
45h 05m
2 stops
EWR02:50Newark
31 Oct
EWR19:55Newark
22h 15m
2 stops
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 74,446
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
CCU13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 10m
2 stops
JFK20:45New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Aug
JFK16:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,151
Find similar
Air India
1 Jun
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 30m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
2 Nov
EWR07:45Newark
25h 05m
3 stops
CCU08:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 66,215
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
38h 20m
1 stop
JFK14:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
9 Aug
JFK16:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 68,217
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to State of New York

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to State of New York, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
27 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 35m
1 stop
JFK03:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 38,928
Find similar
Air India
28 Mar
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
44h 55m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
₹ 41,672
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
CCU19:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 50m
2 stops
JFK21:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 43,822
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to State of New York from West Bengal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to State of New York
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
CCU18:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 25m
2 stops
JFK22:40New York John F Kennedy Intl
24 Jan
JFK14:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
37h 40m
2 stops
CCU04:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 91,426
Find similar
British Airways
23 Jan
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 40m
2 stops
EWR01:10Newark
28 Feb
EWR16:35Newark
24h 30m
2 stops
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 110,631
Find similar
Air India
24 Jan
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
44h 55m
2 stops
EWR12:25Newark
29 Jan
EWR06:15Newark
27h 00m
1 stop
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 112,040
Find similar
United Airlines
23 Jan
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 35m
1 stop
EWR09:55Newark
30 Jan
EWR16:10Newark
24h 55m
1 stop
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 182,111
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
CCU05:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 45m
2 stops
JFK16:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
28 Feb
JFK07:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
47h 25m
2 stops
CCU07:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 91,500
Find similar
Emirates
26 Jan
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 10m
2 stops
JFK00:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
11 Feb
JFK17:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 187,227
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to State of New York

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to State of New York with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 59,397
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 60,191
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 62,745
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 68,288
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom ₹ 68,471
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Qatar Airways flights from West Bengal to State of New York

Our best Qatar Airways deals on West Bengal to State of New York flight tickets
Qatar Airways
9 Jun
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 35m
1 stop
JFK03:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
6 Aug
JFK16:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 67,921
Find similar
Qatar Airways
2 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
38h 20m
1 stop
JFK14:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
9 Aug
JFK16:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CCU13:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 68,217
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 May
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 35m
1 stop
JFK03:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
2 Nov
JFK18:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
CCU12:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 68,291
Find similar

Emirates flights from West Bengal to State of New York

Our best Emirates deals on West Bengal to State of New York flight tickets
Emirates
2 Jun
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
42h 45m
2 stops
JFK00:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
1 Nov
JFK19:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 74,446
Find similar
Emirates
11 May
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 35m
1 stop
JFK14:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
9 Nov
JFK18:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
CCU16:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,374
Find similar
Emirates
4 Jun
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 10m
1 stop
JFK19:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
2 Nov
JFK19:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
CCU18:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,967
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to New York offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from West Bengal to New York, such as Air India, Emirates, and Cathay Pacific may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to State of New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to New York Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 66,067
Kolkata to Syracuse Flights
Fastest flight time58h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 103,587