Cheap flights from Kochi

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Kochi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Popular flight destinations from Kochi

Most frequently searched flights from Kochi, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Kochi to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 12,529
Kochi to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 18,359
Kochi to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 18,202
Kochi to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 102,671
Kochi to New York Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 65,006
Kochi to Doha Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 25,293
Kochi to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 5,594
Kochi to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 49,562
Kochi to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 81,790
Kochi to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 17,020
Kochi to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 23,008
Kochi to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 19,226
Kochi to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 21,826
Kochi to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 96,682
Kochi to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,329
Kochi to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 10,007
Kochi to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,328
Kochi to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 80,529
Kochi to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 116,618
Kochi to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 9,377

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Kochi

Recently, our users have seen Air India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet offering the cheapest flights from Kochi. Air India has flights from Kochi to Mysore from ₹ 40, IndiGo has flights from Kochi to Bengaluru starting at ₹ 41, and SpiceJet are operating flights from Kochi to Jaisalmer for ₹ 102.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Kochi found by our users is for ₹ 17 to Thiruvananthapuram. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 67 to travel from Kochi to Thiruvananthapuram.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New Delhi has 14 flights a day on average from Kochi. Bengaluru has an average of 13 flights daily. Dubai operates an average of 7 flights per day out of Kochi.

IndiGo, Emirates and Air India are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Kochi. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

₹ 3,165 is the current price of the cheapest first-class flight available from Kochi. The destination of this flight is Dubai.


Cheap one-way flights from Kochi

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Kochi
IndiGo
12 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 2,049
Find similar
Air India
15 Sep
COK16:30Kochi
1h 25m
BLR17:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,049
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 2,206
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from Kochi

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Kochi
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
COK04:15Kochi
1h 05m
BLR05:20Bengaluru Intl
17 Jul
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
COK07:25Kochi
₹ 5,988
Find similar
Air India
13 Jul
COK11:30Kochi
2h 25m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
15 Aug
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
COK07:25Kochi
₹ 6,776
Find similar
Air India
12 Jul
COK09:25Kochi
2h 30m
1 stop
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
10 Aug
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
COK15:50Kochi
₹ 7,013
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Kochi

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Kochi
IndiGo
2 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
9 Aug
TRV13:30Thiruvananthapuram
0h 50m
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 3,231
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
9 Aug
TRV13:30Thiruvananthapuram
0h 50m
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 4,019
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
10 Aug
TRV13:30Thiruvananthapuram
0h 50m
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 4,570
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
15 Aug
TRV13:30Thiruvananthapuram
0h 50m
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 4,649
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Nov
COK05:05Kochi
1h 05m
TRV06:10Thiruvananthapuram
21 Nov
TRV12:30Thiruvananthapuram
0h 55m
COK13:25Kochi
₹ 4,807
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Aug
COK06:05Kochi
0h 55m
TRV07:00Thiruvananthapuram
8 Aug
TRV13:30Thiruvananthapuram
0h 50m
COK14:20Kochi
₹ 5,122
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Kochi

International flight deals from Kochi, found by momondo users
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
COK16:20Kochi
29h 40m
1 stop
SIN22:00Singapore Changi
28 Aug
SIN05:10Singapore Changi
16h 20m
1 stop
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 20,172
Find similar
AirAsia
29 Jul
COK19:30Kochi
17h 20m
1 stop
SIN12:50Singapore Changi
11 Aug
SIN05:10Singapore Changi
16h 20m
1 stop
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 20,329
Find similar
AirAsia
16 Aug
COK19:30Kochi
8h 00m
1 stop
SIN03:30Singapore Changi
24 Aug
SIN10:10Singapore Changi
11h 20m
1 stop
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 20,408
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
COK20:10Kochi
8h 00m
1 stop
SIN04:10Singapore Changi
24 Aug
SIN10:10Singapore Changi
11h 20m
1 stop
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 20,723
Find similar
AirAsia
5 Aug
COK19:30Kochi
8h 00m
1 stop
SIN03:30Singapore Changi
8 Aug
SIN09:50Singapore Changi
8h 50m
1 stop
COK18:40Kochi
₹ 20,881
Find similar
Air India
12 Sep
COK16:30Kochi
32h 25m
1 stop
SIN00:55Singapore Changi
16 Sep
SIN15:15Singapore Changi
26h 30m
1 stop
COK17:45Kochi
₹ 21,354
Find similar