Cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata from ₹ 6,815

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Abu Dhabi to Kolkata
(AUH to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Best price found

₹ 6,815

Fastest flight time

10h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Abu Dhabi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,815. The best return flight deal from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,093,313.
The fastest flight from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata takes 10h 00m
There are no direct flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Abu Dhabi Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Abu Dhabi is April. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Abu Dhabi for Kolkata?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata?

in the evening

Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Abu Dhabi?

Air India

Air India and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flight route?

Abu Dhabi Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Abu Dhabi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Abu Dhabi - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata is approximately 47 days to departure

Dubai Intl Airport (DXB) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 21,453
Search Flight Deals
Sharjah Airport (SHJ) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 29,662
Search Flight Deals
Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 25,635
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata, you are most likely going to fly from Abu Dhabi Intl Airport to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Kolkata, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Kolkata, you can try Dubai Intl Airport (in Dubai) or Sharjah Airport (in Sharjah). When travelling from Abu Dhabi, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kolkata. The nearest airport to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport which is located in Kolkata. The cheapest route from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata is DXB — CCU with an average price of ₹ 21,453 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata by changing tabs
Air India
14 Jun
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Jun
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 16,496
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
AUH20:25Abu Dhabi Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
CCU06:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Jun
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 19,517
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jun
AUH20:25Abu Dhabi Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
CCU06:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Jun
CCU11:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 15m
1 stop
AUH20:55Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 23,079
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
AUH17:30Abu Dhabi Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Jun
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 20,136
Find similar
Air India
4 Jun
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Jun
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 21,608
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
AUH20:25Abu Dhabi Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Sep
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 24,086
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
15 Jun
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,815
Find similar
IndiGo
26 May
AUH20:40Abu Dhabi Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
CCU15:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,597
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
14h 45m
2 stops
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,243
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Abu Dhabi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata
IndiGo
27 May
AUH20:40Abu Dhabi Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Jun
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 15m
1 stop
AUH23:05Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 21,840
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
AUH19:00Abu Dhabi Intl
13h 25m
2 stops
CCU08:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Jun
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 15m
1 stop
AUH23:05Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 37,097
Find similar
Air India
27 May
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
19h 45m
3 stops
CCU16:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Jun
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 43,680
Find similar
Qatar Airways
28 May
AUH01:55Abu Dhabi Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
CCU20:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 00m
1 stop
AUH19:45Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 55,065
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
AUH20:40Abu Dhabi Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Jun
CCU08:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 05m
2 stops
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 33,225
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
AUH07:00Abu Dhabi Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Jun
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 15m
1 stop
AUH23:05Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 38,414
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 23,923Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 29,490Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights

IndiGo flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Our best IndiGo deals on Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flight tickets
IndiGo
27 May
AUH20:40Abu Dhabi Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Jun
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 15m
1 stop
AUH23:05Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 21,840
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jun
AUH20:25Abu Dhabi Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
CCU06:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Jun
CCU11:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 15m
1 stop
AUH20:55Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 23,079
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
AUH20:25Abu Dhabi Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Jun
CCU08:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 20m
2 stops
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 27,416
Find similar

Air India flights from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Our best Air India deals on Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flight tickets
Air India
14 Jun
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Jun
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 16,496
Find similar
Air India
4 Jun
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Jun
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH21:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 21,608
Find similar
Air India
5 Oct
AUH21:10Abu Dhabi Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Nov
CCU12:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 25m
1 stop
AUH20:40Abu Dhabi Intl
₹ 24,551
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Abu Dhabi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Abu Dhabi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra, such as Etihad Airways and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Abu Dhabi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    A flight from Abu Dhabi Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra will travel around 3460.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 8h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Abu Dhabi to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 21,453
Sharjah to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 29,662
Dubai to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 29,120

Similar Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Abu Dhabi to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kolkata from Abu Dhabi is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kolkata quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Abu Dhabi to Kolkata.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Abu Dhabi to Kolkata flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.