Cheap flights from Worldwide to Imphal from ₹ 3,487

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Worldwide to Imphal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Worldwide to Imphal

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Imphal

1 airport
The fastest flight from Worldwide to Imphal takes 1h 20m
There are no direct flights from Worldwide to Imphal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Imphal Airport, Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Imphal Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Imphal Airport.
There is 1 airport near Imphal: Imphal (IMF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Worldwide to Imphal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Imphal from Worldwide?

Air India

Air India, Air India, and AirAsia India are the most popular carriers operating from Worldwide to Imphal

What is the cheapest Worldwide to Imphal flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Imphal

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Imphal for the best Worldwide - Imphal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Worldwide to Imphal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Worldwide to Imphal by changing tabs
AirAsia India
30 Sep
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
9 Oct
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,419
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
9 Oct
IMF11:00Imphal
5h 00m
1 stop
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,479
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Nov
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
IMF06:00Imphal
12 Nov
IMF10:35Imphal
8h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,759
Find similar
Air India
30 Sep
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IMF07:30Imphal
9 Oct
IMF10:20Imphal
41h 55m
3 stops
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 18,385
Find similar
AirAsia India
30 Aug
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
IMF06:45Imphal
4 Sep
IMF07:15Imphal
4h 05m
1 stop
DEL11:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,125
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
IMF07:20Imphal
30 Sep
IMF13:10Imphal
4h 20m
1 stop
DEL17:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,363
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Worldwide to Imphal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Worldwide to Imphal, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India and IndiGo
IndiGo
29 Aug
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF07:20Imphal
₹ 3,487
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
₹ 4,279
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Sep
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 20m
1 stop
IMF10:30Imphal
₹ 4,596
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Imphal from Worldwide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Worldwide to Imphal
AirAsia India
23 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
30 Sep
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,212
Find similar
Air India
24 Aug
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IMF07:30Imphal
25 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 25m
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,925
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 20m
1 stop
IMF10:30Imphal
30 Sep
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,272
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Aug
CCU02:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 40m
1 stop
IMF09:55Imphal
25 Aug
IMF05:25Imphal
4h 30m
1 stop
CCU09:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,046
Find similar
AirAsia India
23 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
25 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,687
Find similar
Air India
22 Aug
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IMF07:30Imphal
22 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 25m
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,321
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Worldwide to Imphal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Worldwide to Imphal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 2,484Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 2,550Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 3,317Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,022Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights

Air India flights from Worldwide to Imphal

Our best Air India deals on Worldwide to Imphal flight tickets
Air India
24 Aug
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IMF07:30Imphal
25 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 25m
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,925
Find similar
Air India
22 Aug
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IMF07:30Imphal
22 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 25m
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,321
Find similar
Air India
22 Aug
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
IMF07:30Imphal
22 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 25m
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,479
Find similar

AirAsia India flights from Worldwide to Imphal

Our best AirAsia India deals on Worldwide to Imphal flight tickets
AirAsia India
30 Sep
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
9 Oct
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,419
Find similar
AirAsia India
23 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
30 Sep
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,212
Find similar
AirAsia India
23 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 20m
IMF10:25Imphal
25 Aug
IMF11:10Imphal
1h 15m
CCU12:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,687
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Worldwide to Imphal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Worldwide to Imphal, such as IndiGo, Air India, and AirAsia India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Worldwide to Imphal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Imphal Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 11,887
Kolkata to Imphal Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 6,419
Mumbai to Imphal Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 12,521
New York to Imphal Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 96,286

Similar Worldwide to Imphal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Worldwide to Imphal route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Worldwide to Imphal for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Imphal from Worldwide which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Imphal from Worldwide. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Worldwide to Imphal flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.