Cheap flights from Austria to Kochi from ₹ 9,417

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Austria to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Austria to Kochi
Fastest flight time17h 30mThe fastest flight from Austria to Kochi takes 17h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Austria to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vienna Intl Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Austria to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Austria to Kochi flight route?

Vienna Intl - Kochi

Fly from Vienna Intl to Kochi for the best Austria - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Austria to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Austria to Kochi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
VIE01:00Vienna Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
COK04:20Kochi
28 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
37h 15m
2 stops
VIE13:35Vienna Intl
₹ 28,547
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
VIE01:00Vienna Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
COK04:20Kochi
22 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 29,511
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
VIE01:05Vienna Intl
21h 55m
3 stops
COK23:00Kochi
26 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 29,586
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
VIE01:00Vienna Intl
42h 05m
2 stops
COK19:05Kochi
25 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
37h 20m
2 stops
VIE13:40Vienna Intl
₹ 30,105
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
VIE12:00Vienna Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
COK19:05Kochi
18 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
37h 20m
2 stops
VIE13:40Vienna Intl
₹ 30,475
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
VIE12:00Vienna Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
COK19:05Kochi
15 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 30,624
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Austria to Kochi

Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
VIE12:05Vienna Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
COK19:05Kochi
₹ 9,417
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
VIE08:05Vienna Intl
35h 00m
3 stops
COK19:05Kochi
₹ 12,012
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
VIE12:05Vienna Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
COK19:05Kochi
₹ 12,383
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Austria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Austria to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
19 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 29,363
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
15 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 30,253
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
COK01:05Kochi
19 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 30,624
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
34h 05m
3 stops
COK11:35Kochi
19 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
21h 10m
2 stops
VIE21:30Vienna Intl
₹ 36,037
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
16 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
18h 55m
2 stops
VIE19:15Vienna Intl
₹ 36,111
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
21 Feb
COK12:50Kochi
20h 25m
2 stops
VIE09:15Vienna Intl
₹ 36,481
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Austria to Kochi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Austria to Kochi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Austria to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 28,547
Vienna to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 37,890
Vienna to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 38,039

Similar Austria to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Austria to Kochi route