Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Dharamshala from ₹ 5,705

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bengaluru to Dharamshala
(BLR to DHM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Dharamshala
Fastest flight time12h 10mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Dharamshala takes 12h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Dharamshala. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Dharamshala Kangra Airport.
Airports in Dharamshala1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dharamshala: Dharamshala Kangra (DHM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Dharamshala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Dharamshala?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dharamshala from Bengaluru is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Dharamshala?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Dharamshala?

in the morning

Bengaluru to Dharamshala flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dharamshala from Bengaluru?

SpiceJet

SpiceJet is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Dharamshala

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Dharamshala flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Dharamshala Kangra

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Dharamshala Kangra for the best Bengaluru - Dharamshala flight prices


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Dharamshala

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Dharamshala, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
24 Jan
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
₹ 5,705
Find similar
Air India
24 Jan
BLR10:15Bengaluru Intl
17h 55m
3 stops
DHM04:10Dharamshala Kangra
₹ 7,506
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
11h 55m
2 stops
DHM07:05Dharamshala Kangra
₹ 9,758
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Dharamshala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Dharamshala with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 14,499
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Dharamshala Kangra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Dharamshala Kangra, such as SpiceJet and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Dharamshala Kangra by plane?

    Dharamshala Kangra is 2142.7 km away from Bengaluru Intl.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Dharamshala

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Kullu Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 36,106

Similar Bengaluru to Dharamshala flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Dharamshala route