Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia from ₹ 48,903

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
04:20 - 20:58BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
50h 08m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
07:10 - 19:50YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
27h 10m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 117,804Etihad Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Mon, 28 Dec
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 21:09BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
44h 14m2 stops Dubai Intl Boston Logan Intl
Emirates Logo
16:40 - 08:50YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 40m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 124,628Emirates
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:45 - 23:55BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
28h 40m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 00:30YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
33h 00m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
₹ 129,935Multiple Airlines
Sun, 24 Jan - Thu, 25 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 21:09BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
33h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Boston Logan Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
16:40 - 08:35YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 25m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 133,916Qatar Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Mon, 28 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
16:25 - 17:58BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
35h 03m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
05:00 - 03:00YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
36h 30m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 137,991Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:40 - 18:54BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
49h 44m2 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 00:40YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
33h 10m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl London Heathrow
₹ 140,834Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Mon, 28 Dec
British Airways Logo
07:15 - 18:50BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
45h 05m2 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl
British Airways Logo
19:45 - 00:40YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
43h 25m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl London Heathrow
₹ 142,445British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
07:15 - 18:50BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
45h 05m2 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl
British Airways Logo
19:45 - 00:40YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
43h 25m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl London Heathrow
₹ 142,635British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
SWISS Logo
20:15 - 20:58BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
34h 13m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Zurich Toronto Pearson Intl
SWISS Logo
17:00 - 02:55YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
48h 25m3 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Milan Malpensa Zurich
₹ 146,426SWISS
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 29 Dec
British Airways Logo
02:40 - 23:54BLR  Bengaluru Intl-YHZ Halifax Intl
30h 44m2 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl
British Airways Logo
19:50 - 00:40YHZ  Halifax Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
43h 20m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl London Heathrow
₹ 149,743British Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Tue, 29 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flight tickets
Etihad Airways
25 Nov
BLR04:20Bengaluru Intl
50h 08m
2 stops
YHZ20:58Halifax Intl
28 Dec
YHZ07:10Halifax Intl
27h 10m
2 stops
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 117,804
Etihad Airways
19 Nov
BLR16:25Bengaluru Intl
35h 03m
2 stops
YHZ17:58Halifax Intl
17 Dec
YHZ05:00Halifax Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 137,991

Emirates flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia

Our best Emirates deals on Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flight tickets
Emirates
28 Jan
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
44h 14m
2 stops
YHZ21:09Halifax Intl
1 Feb
YHZ16:40Halifax Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 124,628
Emirates
19 Nov
BLR04:30Bengaluru Intl
26h 09m
2 stops
YHZ21:09Halifax Intl
17 Dec
YHZ06:00Halifax Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 192,012
Emirates
19 Nov
BLR20:20Bengaluru Intl
34h 19m
2 stops
YHZ21:09Halifax Intl
18 Dec
YHZ10:25Halifax Intl
30h 45m
2 stops
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 217,791

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 25/11

04:20-20:58

2 stops50h 08m

Halifax Intl

Mon 28/12

07:10-19:50

2 stops27h 10m

₹ 117,804

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 28/1

10:25-21:09

2 stops44h 14m

Halifax Intl

Mon 1/2

16:40-08:50

2 stops30h 40m

₹ 124,628
Fastest return journey

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 24/1

04:45-23:55

2 stops28h 40m

Halifax Intl

Thu 25/2

06:00-00:30

2 stops33h 00m

₹ 129,935

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 26/11

21:15-21:09

2 stops33h 24m

Halifax Intl

Mon 28/12

16:40-08:35

2 stops30h 25m

₹ 133,916

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 19/11

16:25-17:58

2 stops35h 03m

Halifax Intl

Thu 17/12

05:00-03:00

2 stops36h 30m

₹ 137,991

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 25/11

02:40-18:54

2 stops49h 44m

Halifax Intl

Mon 28/12

06:00-00:40

2 stops33h 10m

₹ 140,834

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 28/1

07:15-18:50

2 stops45h 05m

Halifax Intl

Mon 1/2

19:45-00:40

2 stops43h 25m

₹ 142,445

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 28/1

07:15-18:50

2 stops45h 05m

Halifax Intl

Mon 1/2

19:45-00:40

2 stops43h 25m

₹ 142,635

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 26/11

20:15-20:58

3 stops34h 13m

Halifax Intl

Tue 29/12

17:00-02:55

3 stops48h 25m

₹ 146,426

BengaluruHalifax

BLR Bengaluru Intl - YHZ Halifax Intl

BLRYHZ

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 25/11

02:40-23:54

2 stops30h 44m

Halifax Intl

Tue 29/12

19:50-00:40

2 stops43h 20m

₹ 149,743

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Nova Scotia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flights?

You could potentially save up to 40% on your flight if you consider stops on a Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flight.

Cheap Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia

Best price found

₹ 48,903

Fastest flight time

33h 24m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Nova Scotia from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 48,903. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 117,804.
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia takes 33h 24m
There are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia. There are no popular flight routes from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Nova Scotia?

    Prices for flights from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Nova Scotia were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Nova Scotia?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Nova Scotia.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Nova Scotia?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Nova Scotia trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Nova Scotia from Bengaluru which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia?

Once you have performed a search for Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Bengaluru to Nova Scotia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Bengaluru to Nova Scotia flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Nova Scotia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Nova Scotia

Popular Cities in Nova Scotia