Cheap flights from Bhopal to Nagpur from ₹ 6,008

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 12/12
Mon 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bhopal to Nagpur
(BHO to NAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bhopal to Nagpur

Best price found

₹ 6,008

Fastest flight time

7h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Nagpur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nagpur from Bhopal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,008. The best return flight deal from Bhopal to Nagpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,083,871.
The fastest flight from Bhopal to Nagpur takes 7h 45m
There are no direct flights from Bhopal to Nagpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bhopal Airport - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Nagpur: Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl (NAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bhopal to Nagpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bhopal to Nagpur?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Nagpur from Bhopal is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bhopal for Nagpur?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bhopal to Nagpur?

in the morning. Bhopal to Nagpur flights are approximately 24% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nagpur from Bhopal?

Air India. Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Bhopal to Nagpur

What is the cheapest Bhopal to Nagpur flight route?

Bhopal - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl. Fly from Bhopal to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl for the best Bhopal - Nagpur flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Bhopal to Nagpur, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bhopal Airport to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Bhopal to Nagpur will typically be BHO — NAG during the month of December with an average price of ₹ 13,498 RT.

Bhopal Airport (BHO) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 13,498
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bhopal to Nagpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bhopal to Nagpur by changing tabs
Air India
23 Dec
BHO08:25Bhopal
41h 40m
3 stops
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
26 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 20,988
Find similar
Air India
23 Dec
BHO08:25Bhopal
41h 40m
2 stops
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
26 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 23,210
Find similar
Air India
23 Dec
BHO08:25Bhopal
41h 40m
3 stops
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
26 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
BHO02:25Bhopal
₹ 29,959
Find similar
Air India
23 Dec
BHO08:25Bhopal
41h 40m
3 stops
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
26 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
47h 35m
3 stops
BHO02:25Bhopal
₹ 30,453
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bhopal to Nagpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bhopal to Nagpur, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
4 Jan
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 6,008
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
BHO16:00Bhopal
23h 30m
2 stops
NAG15:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 12,428
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Dec
BHO16:30Bhopal
30h 05m
3 stops
NAG22:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 13,416
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Nagpur from Bhopal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bhopal to Nagpur
Air India
13 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 13,169
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
BHO16:30Bhopal
30h 05m
3 stops
NAG22:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 19,671
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Dec
BHO16:30Bhopal
30h 05m
3 stops
NAG22:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21 Dec
NAG12:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
BHO03:20Bhopal
₹ 24,609
Find similar
Air India
12 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 13,992
Find similar
Air India
14 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 14,074
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20 Dec
NAG10:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
16h 30m
2 stops
BHO03:20Bhopal
₹ 20,247
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bhopal to Nagpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bhopal to Nagpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 13,639Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Bhopal to Nagpur

Our best Air India deals on Bhopal to Nagpur flight tickets
Air India
13 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 13,169
Find similar
Air India
12 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 13,992
Find similar
Air India
14 Dec
BHO02:50Bhopal
23h 15m
1 stop
NAG02:05Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21 Dec
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BHO02:15Bhopal
₹ 14,074
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Bhopal to Nagpur

Our best IndiGo deals on Bhopal to Nagpur flight tickets
IndiGo
14 Dec
BHO16:30Bhopal
30h 05m
3 stops
NAG22:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21 Dec
NAG12:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
BHO03:20Bhopal
₹ 24,609
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Dec
BHO05:35Bhopal
21h 15m
2 stops
NAG02:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20 Dec
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
30h 05m
3 stops
BHO05:05Bhopal
₹ 29,465
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bhopal to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bhopal to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India.

  • How far is Bhopal to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl by plane?

    There are 291.2 km between Bhopal and Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 41h 40m.


Alternative routes for Bhopal to Nagpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indore to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 7,490
Bhopal to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 8,560
Indore to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 7,737
Gwalior to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,901
Indore to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 8,889
Jabalpur to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 31,852

Similar Bhopal to Nagpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bhopal to Nagpur route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Bhopal to Nagpur flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Nagpur that suits you.

Flights from Bhopal to Nagpur with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Nagpur from Bhopal.

Price alerts on flights to Nagpur from Bhopal are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.