Cheap flights from Bhopal to Bengaluru

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Flight information for Bhopal to Bengaluru
(BHO to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bhopal to Bengaluru
Best price found₹ 545,420The best flight deal from Bhopal to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 545,420
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Bhopal to Bengaluru takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bhopal to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bhopal Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bhopal to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bhopal to Bengaluru?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Bhopal is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bhopal for Bengaluru?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bhopal to Bengaluru?

in the afternoon

Bhopal to Bengaluru flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Bhopal?

IndiGo

IndiGo and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bhopal to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Bhopal to Bengaluru flight route?

Bhopal - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Bhopal to Bengaluru Intl for the best Bhopal - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bhopal to Bengaluru flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bhopal to Bengaluru is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bhopal to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bhopal to Bengaluru by changing tabs
IndiGo
7 Aug
BHO15:00Bhopal
1h 55m
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
15 Aug
BLR13:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO15:10Bhopal
₹ 7,348
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Aug
BHO15:00Bhopal
1h 55m
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
15 Aug
BLR19:15Bengaluru Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
BHO03:50Bhopal
₹ 7,497
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Aug
BHO15:00Bhopal
1h 55m
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
14 Aug
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
BHO07:15Bhopal
₹ 8,239
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Aug
BHO15:00Bhopal
2h 05m
BLR17:05Bengaluru Intl
8 Aug
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
BHO03:50Bhopal
₹ 13,287
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
BHO04:30Bhopal
7h 00m
1 stop
BLR11:30Bengaluru Intl
8 Aug
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
BHO03:25Bhopal
₹ 13,955
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Aug
BHO17:50Bhopal
20h 40m
1 stop
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
14 Aug
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
BHO07:15Bhopal
₹ 8,388
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bhopal to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bhopal to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
7 Sep
BHO15:40Bhopal
2h 10m
BLR17:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,637
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Aug
BHO04:30Bhopal
10h 55m
1 stop
BLR15:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,270
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
BHO18:00Bhopal
24h 20m
2 stops
BLR18:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,973
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bhopal to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bhopal to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,251
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 7,065
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

  • Are airlines flying from Bhopal to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bhopal to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bhopal to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    A flight from Bhopal to Bengaluru Intl will travel around 1143.4 km. 1h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Bhopal to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indore to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 9,278