Cheap flights from Brussels to Kochi from ₹ 18,406

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Brussels to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brussels to Kochi
Best price found₹ 18,406The best one-way flight to Kochi from Brussels in the past 72 hours is ₹ 18,406. The best return flight deal from Brussels to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 6,901,903.
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Brussels to Kochi takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brussels to Kochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport - Kochi Airport and Charleroi Brussels Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brussels to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brussels to Kochi?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Brussels is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Brussels to Kochi flight route?

Charleroi Brussels - Kochi

Fly from Charleroi Brussels to Kochi for the best Brussels - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brussels to Kochi flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brussels to Kochi is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brussels to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brussels to Kochi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
CRL10:15Charleroi Brussels
16h 45m
2 stops
COK03:00Kochi
19 Mar
COK01:20Kochi
31h 40m
3 stops
CRL09:00Charleroi Brussels
₹ 41,785
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
CRL10:15Charleroi Brussels
16h 45m
2 stops
COK03:00Kochi
19 Mar
COK12:40Kochi
22h 20m
2 stops
CRL11:00Charleroi Brussels
₹ 42,972
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Mar
BRU05:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
13h 35m
1 stop
COK18:35Kochi
18 Apr
COK06:15Kochi
24h 45m
1 stop
BRU07:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
₹ 92,995
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
BRU09:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
21h 00m
2 stops
COK06:30Kochi
19 May
COK11:40Kochi
44h 00m
2 stops
BRU07:40Brussels Bruxelles-National
₹ 45,644
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
CRL10:15Charleroi Brussels
16h 45m
2 stops
COK03:00Kochi
18 Mar
COK23:30Kochi
23h 55m
3 stops
CRL23:25Charleroi Brussels
₹ 49,652
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
CRL03:35Charleroi Brussels
44h 25m
3 stops
COK00:00Kochi
19 Mar
COK01:20Kochi
41h 45m
3 stops
CRL19:05Charleroi Brussels
₹ 49,874
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brussels to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brussels to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
CRL05:15Charleroi Brussels
38h 30m
2 stops
COK19:45Kochi
₹ 18,406
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
CRL17:45Charleroi Brussels
50h 40m
3 stops
COK20:25Kochi
₹ 20,336
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
BRU11:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
57h 05m
3 stops
COK20:25Kochi
₹ 21,004
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Brussels

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brussels to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
CRL11:05Charleroi Brussels
31h 40m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
7 Feb
COK23:30Kochi
37h 50m
2 stops
CRL13:20Charleroi Brussels
₹ 34,957
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
CRL11:05Charleroi Brussels
31h 40m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
8 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
37h 00m
2 stops
CRL13:20Charleroi Brussels
₹ 35,031
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
CRL03:35Charleroi Brussels
21h 30m
2 stops
COK01:05Kochi
7 Feb
COK23:30Kochi
37h 50m
2 stops
CRL13:20Charleroi Brussels
₹ 36,070
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
CRL03:35Charleroi Brussels
21h 30m
2 stops
COK01:05Kochi
8 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
37h 00m
2 stops
CRL13:20Charleroi Brussels
₹ 36,218
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
CRL02:30Charleroi Brussels
22h 35m
2 stops
COK01:05Kochi
8 Feb
COK03:30Kochi
30h 00m
3 stops
CRL09:30Charleroi Brussels
₹ 36,293
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
CRL01:35Charleroi Brussels
23h 30m
3 stops
COK01:05Kochi
8 Feb
COK03:30Kochi
30h 00m
3 stops
CRL09:30Charleroi Brussels
₹ 36,441
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Brussels to Kochi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brussels to Kochi, such as Emirates may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brussels to Kochi by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Brussels to Kochi is 7880.1 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 30m.


Alternative routes for Brussels to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brussels to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 53,660
Brussels to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 47,796

Similar Brussels to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brussels to Kochi route