Cheap flights from Dubai to Srinagar from ₹ 8,490

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dubai to Srinagar
(DXB to SXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dubai to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 8,490

Fastest flight time

8h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Srinagar from Dubai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,490. The best return flight deal from Dubai to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,064,774.
The fastest flight from Dubai to Srinagar takes 8h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dubai to Srinagar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dubai Intl Airport - Srinagar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dubai to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dubai to Srinagar?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Srinagar from Dubai is August. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dubai for Srinagar?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dubai to Srinagar?

in the evening

Dubai to Srinagar flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Srinagar from Dubai?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Dubai to Srinagar

What is the cheapest Dubai to Srinagar flight route?

Dubai Intl - Srinagar

Fly from Dubai Intl to Srinagar for the best Dubai - Srinagar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dubai to Srinagar flights?

18 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dubai to Srinagar is approximately 18 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dubai to Srinagar, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dubai Intl Airport to Srinagar Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Dubai Intl Airport, Abu Dhabi Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Abu Dhabi. The cheapest route from Dubai to Srinagar is DXB — SXR with an average price of ₹ 26,024 RT during the month of August.

Dubai Intl Airport (DXB) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 26,024
Search Flight Deals
Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 35,307
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dubai to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dubai to Srinagar by changing tabs
Air India
7 Oct
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
SXR04:20Srinagar
8 Oct
SXR10:15Srinagar
10h 00m
2 stops
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
₹ 25,389
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Sep
DXB06:40Dubai Intl
28h 10m
1 stop
SXR10:50Srinagar
12 Sep
SXR13:50Srinagar
27h 30m
1 stop
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
₹ 28,245
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
SXR11:50Srinagar
8 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
30h 15m
2 stops
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
₹ 29,991
Find similar
Air India
9 Sep
DXB16:50Dubai Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
SXR08:10Srinagar
12 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
10h 00m
2 stops
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
₹ 26,024
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
SXR11:50Srinagar
8 Sep
SXR13:50Srinagar
27h 30m
1 stop
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
₹ 29,356
Find similar
Air India
7 Oct
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
SXR04:20Srinagar
8 Oct
SXR08:30Srinagar
7h 05m
1 stop
DXB15:35Dubai Intl
₹ 26,817
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dubai to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dubai to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
22 Aug
DXB18:20Dubai Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
SXR09:55Srinagar
₹ 8,490
Find similar
Air India
3 Sep
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
12h 05m
2 stops
SXR08:10Srinagar
₹ 9,204
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
DXB06:40Dubai Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
SXR09:25Srinagar
₹ 9,362
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dubai to Srinagar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dubai to Srinagar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 23,477Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Dubai to Srinagar

Our best Air India deals on Dubai to Srinagar flight tickets
Air India
7 Oct
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
SXR04:20Srinagar
8 Oct
SXR10:15Srinagar
10h 00m
2 stops
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
₹ 25,389
Find similar
Air India
9 Sep
DXB16:50Dubai Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
SXR08:10Srinagar
12 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
10h 00m
2 stops
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
₹ 26,024
Find similar
Air India
7 Oct
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
SXR04:20Srinagar
8 Oct
SXR08:30Srinagar
7h 05m
1 stop
DXB15:35Dubai Intl
₹ 26,817
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Dubai to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on Dubai to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
9 Sep
DXB06:40Dubai Intl
28h 10m
1 stop
SXR10:50Srinagar
12 Sep
SXR13:50Srinagar
27h 30m
1 stop
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
₹ 28,245
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
SXR11:50Srinagar
8 Sep
SXR13:50Srinagar
27h 30m
1 stop
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
₹ 29,356
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dubai Intl to Srinagar offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dubai Intl to Srinagar, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dubai Intl to Srinagar by plane?

    Dubai Intl and Srinagar are 2123.8 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 8h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Dubai to Srinagar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 30,943

Similar Dubai to Srinagar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dubai to Srinagar route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dubai to Srinagar . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Srinagar from Dubai on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dubai to Srinagar.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dubai to Srinagar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.