Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode from ₹ 44,815

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Best price found

₹ 44,815

Fastest flight time

32h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kozhikode

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kozhikode from Frankfurt am Main in the past 72 hours is ₹ 44,815. The best return flight deal from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,596,624.
The fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode takes 32h 05m
There are no direct flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt am Main Airport - Kozhikode Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kozhikode: Kozhikode (CCJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kozhikode from Frankfurt am Main is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode flight route?

Frankfurt am Main - Kozhikode

Fly from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode for the best Frankfurt am Main - Kozhikode flight prices

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Frankfurt am Main Airport to Kozhikode Airport. When booking your trip to Kozhikode, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Frankfurt am Main Airport is Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport which is located in Cologne. When travelling from Frankfurt am Main, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kozhikode. Good options for arrival airports in Kozhikode, you can try Kochi Airport (in Kochi) or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (in Coimbatore). In July, ₹ 47,335 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode which you can find when you fly FRA — COK.

Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 47,335
Search Flight Deals
Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB)₹ 63,560
Search Flight Deals
Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Kozhikode Airport (CCJ)₹ 59,149
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 71,042
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode by changing tabs
Air India
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 10m
3 stops
CCJ01:25Kozhikode
23 Oct
CCJ03:10Kozhikode
39h 00m
3 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 10m
2 stops
CCJ01:25Kozhikode
22 Oct
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
18h 10m
1 stop
FRA17:50Frankfurt am Main
₹ 66,159
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Jul
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
14h 45m
1 stop
CCJ07:05Kozhikode
30 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
14h 05m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 109,792
Find similar
Air India
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 05m
1 stop
CCJ01:20Kozhikode
23 Oct
CCJ03:10Kozhikode
39h 00m
2 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,519
Find similar
Air India
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 05m
1 stop
CCJ01:20Kozhikode
23 Oct
CCJ06:50Kozhikode
35h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,677
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
FRA07:20Frankfurt am Main
13h 35m
1 stop
CCJ20:55Kozhikode
22 Oct
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
18h 10m
1 stop
FRA17:50Frankfurt am Main
₹ 67,970
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
FRA13:40Frankfurt am Main
22h 05m
2 stops
CCJ11:45Kozhikode
₹ 44,815
Find similar
Air India
29 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 10m
3 stops
CCJ01:25Kozhikode
₹ 57,732
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Jul
FRA16:25Frankfurt am Main
14h 40m
1 stop
CCJ07:05Kozhikode
₹ 58,519
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kozhikode from Frankfurt am Main

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode
Air India
6 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
33h 25m
2 stops
CCJ02:40Kozhikode
29 Jul
CCJ06:50Kozhikode
35h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 88,212
Find similar
Gulf Air
6 Jul
FRA07:25Frankfurt am Main
13h 45m
1 stop
CCJ21:10Kozhikode
29 Jul
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
28h 55m
1 stop
FRA06:25Frankfurt am Main
₹ 94,828
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
FRA03:15Frankfurt am Main
33h 45m
3 stops
CCJ13:00Kozhikode
29 Jul
CCJ08:20Kozhikode
29h 00m
3 stops
FRA13:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 100,814
Find similar
Qatar Airways
6 Jul
FRA13:35Frankfurt am Main
17h 30m
1 stop
CCJ07:05Kozhikode
28 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
14h 05m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 129,561
Find similar
Air India
6 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 10m
3 stops
CCJ01:25Kozhikode
29 Jul
CCJ06:50Kozhikode
35h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 90,102
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
FRA10:25Frankfurt am Main
27h 40m
1 stop
CCJ14:05Kozhikode
28 Jul
CCJ20:10Kozhikode
17h 10m
2 stops
FRA13:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 106,169
Find similar

Air India flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Our best Air India deals on Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode flight tickets
Air India
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 10m
3 stops
CCJ01:25Kozhikode
23 Oct
CCJ03:10Kozhikode
39h 00m
3 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,440
Find similar
Air India
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 05m
1 stop
CCJ01:20Kozhikode
23 Oct
CCJ03:10Kozhikode
39h 00m
2 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,519
Find similar
Air India
10 Oct
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
32h 05m
1 stop
CCJ01:20Kozhikode
23 Oct
CCJ06:50Kozhikode
35h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,677
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode flight tickets
Qatar Airways
14 Jul
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
14h 45m
1 stop
CCJ07:05Kozhikode
30 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
14h 05m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 109,792
Find similar
Qatar Airways
6 Jul
FRA13:35Frankfurt am Main
17h 30m
1 stop
CCJ07:05Kozhikode
28 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
14h 05m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 129,561
Find similar

  • How far is Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode by plane?

    There are 7419.2 km between Frankfurt am Main and Kozhikode. 13h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 47,335
Frankfurt am Main to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 56,550
Munich to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 53,163
Berlin to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 58,047
Munich to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 62,615
Düsseldorf to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 50,170
Hamburg to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 60,961
Hamburg to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 80,730
Munich to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time30h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 66,316
Berlin to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 56,865
Düsseldorf to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 61,276
Stuttgart to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 71,672

Similar Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kozhikode from Frankfurt am Main.

All flight searches from Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Frankfurt am Main to Kozhikode flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kozhikode, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kozhikode from Frankfurt am Main and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.