Cheap flights from Harare to Mumbai from ₹ 30,546

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Harare to Mumbai
(HRE to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harare to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 30,546

Fastest flight time

10h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Harare in the past 72 hours is ₹ 30,546. The best return flight deal from Harare to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,286,882.
The fastest flight from Harare to Mumbai takes 10h 10m
There are no direct flights from Harare to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Harare Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harare to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harare to Mumbai?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Harare is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Harare for Mumbai?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harare to Mumbai?

in the morning

Harare to Mumbai flights are approximately 65% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Harare to Mumbai flight route?

Harare - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Harare to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Harare - Mumbai flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Harare to Mumbai, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Harare Airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Harare to Mumbai will typically be HRE — BOM during the month of August with an average price of ₹ 52,206 RT.

Harare Airport (HRE) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 52,206
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Harare to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harare to Mumbai by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
4 Sep
HRE07:35Harare
14h 30m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Sep
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
HRE14:45Harare
₹ 39,195
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
HRE09:00Harare
47h 15m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 52,206
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
7 Sep
HRE09:40Harare
15h 20m
2 stops
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14 Sep
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
HRE14:05Harare
₹ 54,031
Find similar
Kenya Airways
4 Sep
HRE07:35Harare
14h 30m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 40,781
Find similar
Kenya Airways
7 Sep
HRE07:35Harare
24h 40m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Sep
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 42,289
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
HRE09:00Harare
32h 45m
2 stops
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 52,365
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Harare to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Harare to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tanzania and Kenya Airways
Air Tanzania
2 Dec
HRE08:00Harare
11h 50m
2 stops
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,546
Find similar
Kenya Airways
8 Sep
HRE12:15Harare
33h 50m
2 stops
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,927
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
HRE09:00Harare
32h 45m
2 stops
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,844
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Harare

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Harare to Mumbai
Kenya Airways
18 Aug
HRE07:35Harare
10h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
HRE00:30Harare
₹ 41,892
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
18 Aug
HRE11:45Harare
13h 15m
1 stop
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Aug
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
HRE14:05Harare
₹ 71,010
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
HRE07:35Harare
10h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Aug
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 05m
4 stops
HRE11:10Harare
₹ 71,486
Find similar
Kenya Airways
18 Aug
HRE07:35Harare
10h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Sep
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 45,066
Find similar
Kenya Airways
18 Aug
HRE07:35Harare
10h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 49,033
Find similar
Kenya Airways
18 Aug
HRE12:15Harare
33h 50m
2 stops
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Sep
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 56,015
Find similar

Kenya Airways flights from Harare to Mumbai

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Harare to Mumbai flight tickets
Kenya Airways
4 Sep
HRE07:35Harare
14h 30m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Sep
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
HRE14:45Harare
₹ 39,195
Find similar
Kenya Airways
4 Sep
HRE07:35Harare
14h 30m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
HRE10:15Harare
₹ 40,781
Find similar
Kenya Airways
18 Aug
HRE07:35Harare
10h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Sep
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
HRE00:30Harare
₹ 41,892
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Harare to Mumbai

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Harare to Mumbai flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
7 Sep
HRE09:40Harare
15h 20m
2 stops
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14 Sep
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
HRE14:05Harare
₹ 54,031
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
26 Sep
HRE09:40Harare
15h 20m
2 stops
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Oct
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
HRE14:05Harare
₹ 55,221
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
29 Sep
HRE11:45Harare
13h 15m
1 stop
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Oct
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
HRE12:05Harare
₹ 60,696
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Harare to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Harare to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, such as Kenya Airways and RwandAir may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Harare to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    A flight from Harare to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl will travel around 6123.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 13h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Harare to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Harare to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Mumbai from Harare is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Mumbai quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Harare to Mumbai flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Mumbai from Harare. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Harare to Mumbai flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.