Cheap flights from Houston to Kolkata from ₹ 56,235

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Houston to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Houston to Kolkata

Best price found

₹ 56,235

Fastest flight time

21h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Houston in the past 72 hours is ₹ 56,235. The best return flight deal from Houston to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 8,169,676.
The fastest flight from Houston to Kolkata takes 21h 40m
There are no direct flights from Houston to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Houston to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Houston to Kolkata flight route?

Houston George Bush Intcntl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Houston George Bush Intcntl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Houston - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Houston to Kolkata flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Houston to Kolkata is approximately 24 days to departure

When travelling from Houston to Kolkata, the most popular airport to fly into is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport from Houston are departing from Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport, Houston Hobby Airport is a great option and is located in Houston. The cheapest route from Houston to Kolkata is IAH — CCU with an average price of ₹ 82,384 RT during the month of July.

Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport (IAH) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 82,384
Search Flight Deals
Houston Hobby Airport (HOU) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 82,384
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Houston to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Houston to Kolkata by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
7 Sep
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
21h 40m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 55m
1 stop
IAH22:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 73,720
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
21h 40m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29 Oct
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 20m
1 stop
IAH23:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 76,477
Find similar
Air France
4 Oct
IAH11:45Houston George Bush Intcntl
30h 55m
2 stops
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Oct
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 10m
2 stops
IAH20:15Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 95,537
Find similar
KLM
28 Oct
IAH11:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
31h 05m
2 stops
CCU18:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2 Dec
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 45m
2 stops
IAH20:05Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 99,238
Find similar
Emirates
4 Oct
IAH15:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
25h 50m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Oct
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
41h 35m
1 stop
IAH23:20Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 103,649
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Oct
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
21h 40m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 55m
1 stop
IAH22:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 79,391
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Houston to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Houston to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
IAH13:09Houston George Bush Intcntl
53h 11m
3 stops
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 56,235
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Sep
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
21h 40m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 58,598
Find similar
KLM
9 Dec
IAH10:25Houston George Bush Intcntl
29h 00m
2 stops
CCU15:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 87,976
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Houston

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Houston to Kolkata
Qatar Airways
7 Jul
IAH03:05Houston George Bush Intcntl
32h 45m
2 stops
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Aug
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 55m
1 stop
IAH22:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 219,269
Find similar

KLM flights from Houston to Kolkata

Our best KLM deals on Houston to Kolkata flight tickets
KLM
28 Oct
IAH11:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
31h 05m
2 stops
CCU18:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2 Dec
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 45m
2 stops
IAH20:05Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 99,238
Find similar
KLM
14 Oct
IAH11:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
31h 35m
2 stops
CCU18:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 Oct
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 35m
2 stops
IAH19:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 105,933
Find similar

Emirates flights from Houston to Kolkata

Our best Emirates deals on Houston to Kolkata flight tickets
Emirates
4 Oct
IAH15:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
25h 50m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Oct
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
41h 35m
1 stop
IAH23:20Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 103,649
Find similar
Emirates
11 Nov
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
42h 00m
1 stop
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Dec
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
43h 15m
1 stop
IAH23:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 103,728
Find similar
Emirates
11 Nov
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
25h 00m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Dec
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 50m
1 stop
IAH23:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
₹ 105,697
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Houston to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Houston to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra, such as Qatar Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Houston to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Houston to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is 14173.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 21h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Houston to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 86,322
Austin to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 81,360

Similar Houston to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Houston to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Houston to Kolkata. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kolkata from Houston with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Kolkata from Houston.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kolkata, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kolkata from Houston and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.