Cheap flights from Hungary to Kolkata from ₹ 55,429

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Hungary to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hungary to Kolkata
Fastest flight time23h 50mThe fastest flight from Hungary to Kolkata takes 23h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hungary to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hungary to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Hungary to Kolkata flight route?

Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Hungary - Kolkata flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Hungary to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hungary to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BUD07:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
23h 50m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU00:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 20m
2 stops
BUD23:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
₹ 55,429
Find similar
flydubai
5 Mar
BUD18:30Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Mar
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 20m
1 stop
BUD23:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
₹ 64,506
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BUD04:25Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
42h 35m
2 stops
CCU23:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU05:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 45m
2 stops
BUD09:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
₹ 57,810
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BUD10:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
47h 10m
3 stops
CCU09:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU16:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 30m
2 stops
BUD19:55Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
₹ 66,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BUD10:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
47h 10m
3 stops
CCU09:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 45m
3 stops
BUD09:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
₹ 67,928
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
BUD10:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
47h 10m
3 stops
CCU09:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Mar
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 20m
1 stop
BUD23:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
₹ 69,640
Find similar

Alternative routes for Hungary to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Budapest to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 61,679

Similar Hungary to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hungary to Kolkata route