Cheap flights from India to Adelaide from ₹ 36,102

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Adelaide

Recent return flight deals from India to Adelaide

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:20 - 17:20CCU  Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra-ADL Adelaide
13h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 22:30ADL  Adelaide-CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 76,835Singapore Airlines
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:50 - 17:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ADL Adelaide
24h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:35 - 10:30ADL  Adelaide-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 77,213Singapore Airlines
Thu, 11 Mar - Mon, 31 May
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 06:15COK  Kochi-ADL Adelaide
27h 45m2 stops Bengaluru Intl Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:35 - 22:05ADL  Adelaide-COK Kochi
32h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 79,954Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Sun, 28 Feb
China Southern Logo
21:40 - 09:55DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
31h 15m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
11:30 - 20:15ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
37h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
₹ 81,088China Southern
Tue, 8 Dec - Sat, 6 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 17:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
38h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 88,648Qatar Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 12 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 17:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
38h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 88,932Qatar Airways
Mon, 8 Feb - Mon, 12 Apr
Malaysia Airlines Logo
02:55 - 08:15AMD  Ahmedabad-ADL Adelaide
24h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:45 - 01:55ADL  Adelaide-AMD Ahmedabad
20h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 89,593Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 31 Mar
Malaysia Airlines Logo
02:55 - 07:00AMD  Ahmedabad-ADL Adelaide
24h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
09:45 - 21:45ADL  Adelaide-AMD Ahmedabad
16h 00m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 90,160Malaysia Airlines
Sat, 10 Apr - Fri, 23 Apr
Emirates Logo
21:25 - 20:50HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
18h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:40 - 19:45ADL  Adelaide-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 91,011Emirates
Mon, 2 Nov - Wed, 20 Jan
Emirates Logo
21:25 - 20:50HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
18h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:40 - 19:45ADL  Adelaide-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 91,294Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from India to Adelaide

Our best China Southern deals on India to Adelaide flight tickets
China Southern
8 Dec
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 15m
1 stop
ADL09:55Adelaide
6 Mar
ADL11:30Adelaide
37h 45m
1 stop
DEL20:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 81,088
China Southern
8 Dec
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 15m
1 stop
ADL09:55Adelaide
8 Mar
ADL11:30Adelaide
37h 45m
1 stop
DEL20:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 83,072
China Southern
8 Dec
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 15m
1 stop
ADL09:55Adelaide
8 Mar
ADL11:30Adelaide
37h 45m
1 stop
DEL20:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 83,356

Cathay Pacific flights from India to Adelaide

Our best Cathay Pacific deals on India to Adelaide flight tickets
Cathay Pacific
10 Dec
DEL22:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
ADL10:30Adelaide
3 Mar
ADL12:00Adelaide
38h 30m
1 stop
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 84,773
Cathay Pacific
12 Mar
DEL01:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
ADL07:05Adelaide
26 Mar
ADL12:00Adelaide
17h 10m
1 stop
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 87,042
Cathay Pacific
17 Dec
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:30Adelaide
14 Feb
ADL12:00Adelaide
17h 40m
1 stop
BOM00:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 87,325

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from India to Adelaide that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

KolkataAdelaide

CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - ADL Adelaide

CCUADL

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Thu 4/3

23:20-17:20

1 stop13h 00m

Adelaide

Mon 22/3

10:15-22:30

1 stop17h 15m

₹ 76,835

MumbaiAdelaide

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ADL Adelaide

BOMADL

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 11/3

11:50-17:20

1 stop24h 30m

Adelaide

Mon 31/5

17:35-10:30

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 77,213

KochiAdelaide

COK Kochi - ADL Adelaide

COKADL

Kochi

Tue 1/12

21:30-06:15

2 stops27h 45m

Adelaide

Sun 28/2

18:35-22:05

1 stop32h 30m

₹ 79,954

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 8/12

21:40-09:55

1 stop31h 15m

Adelaide

Sat 6/3

11:30-20:15

1 stop37h 45m

₹ 81,088

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

21:40-17:05

1 stop38h 25m

Adelaide

Mon 12/4

21:40-14:35

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 88,648

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 8/2

21:40-17:05

1 stop38h 25m

Adelaide

Mon 12/4

21:40-14:35

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 88,932

AhmedabadAdelaide

AMD Ahmedabad - ADL Adelaide

AMDADL

Ahmedabad

Wed 9/12

02:55-08:15

1 stop24h 20m

Adelaide

Wed 31/3

10:45-01:55

1 stop20h 10m

₹ 89,593

AhmedabadAdelaide

AMD Ahmedabad - ADL Adelaide

AMDADL

Ahmedabad

Sat 10/4

02:55-07:00

1 stop24h 05m

Adelaide

Fri 23/4

09:45-21:45

1 stop16h 00m

₹ 90,160

HyderabadAdelaide

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

HYDADL

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 2/11

21:25-20:50

1 stop18h 25m

Adelaide

Wed 20/1

22:40-19:45

1 stop26h 05m

₹ 91,011

HyderabadAdelaide

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

HYDADL

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Thu 19/11

21:25-20:50

1 stop18h 25m

Adelaide

Thu 26/11

22:40-19:45

1 stop26h 05m

₹ 91,294

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Adelaide from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Adelaide?

If you aren’t able to travel to Adelaide during the month of March, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 85,529.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Adelaide?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Adelaide from India when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Adelaide for around ₹ 94,775 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Adelaide from India for as low as ₹ 79,481 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on India to Adelaide flights?

You could potentially save up to 7% on your flight if you consider stops on a India to Adelaide flight.

Cheap India to Adelaide flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Adelaide

Best price found

₹ 36,102

Fastest flight time

13h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Adelaide from India in the past 72 hours is ₹ 36,102. The best return flight deal from India to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 76,835.
The fastest flight from India to Adelaide takes 13h 00m
There are no direct flights from India to Adelaide. There are no popular flight routes from India to Adelaide.

Frequently asked questions about flying from India to Adelaide

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from India to Adelaide Airport?

    Prices for flights from India to Adelaide Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from India to Adelaide Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from India to Adelaide Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from India to Adelaide Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Adelaide Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Adelaide Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Adelaide Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from India to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Adelaide with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 42,062Free CancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 46,290Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 51,777Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 79,340Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,115 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 88,341Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from India to Adelaide?

It is quick and easy to find India to Adelaide flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Adelaide that suits you.

Can I find flights from India to Adelaide with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Adelaide from India with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from India to Adelaide?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from India to Adelaide.

I’m not ready to book a flight from India to Adelaide right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Adelaide from India are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Adelaide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Australia

Fly your favourite airline to Adelaide