Cheap flights from India to Cyprus from ₹ 21,058

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for India to Cyprus

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Cyprus
Fastest flight time28h 10mThe fastest flight from India to Cyprus takes 28h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Cyprus. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bengaluru Intl Airport - Larnaca Airport, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Larnaca Airport and Ahmedabad Airport - Larnaca Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Cyprus

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cyprus from India?

Egypt Air

Egypt Air, Emirates, and Gulf Air are the most popular carriers operating from India to Cyprus

What is the cheapest India to Cyprus flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Larnaca

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Larnaca for the best India - Cyprus flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Cyprus

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Cyprus by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 00m
3 stops
LCA20:40Larnaca
28 Feb
LCA15:45Larnaca
28h 55m
2 stops
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,229
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
LCA14:40Larnaca
26 Mar
LCA22:20Larnaca
19h 05m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,860
Find similar
KLM
11 Feb
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 15m
1 stop
LCA10:35Larnaca
24 Feb
LCA07:00Larnaca
33h 40m
1 stop
DEL16:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 55,909
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
DEL22:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
44h 50m
3 stops
LCA19:35Larnaca
22 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
26h 20m
2 stops
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,748
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 35m
3 stops
LCA19:35Larnaca
22 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
26h 20m
2 stops
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,971
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
LCA14:40Larnaca
27 Mar
LCA11:50Larnaca
28h 55m
1 stop
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,458
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Cyprus

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Cyprus, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
43h 20m
3 stops
LCA20:40Larnaca
₹ 21,058
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Mar
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
LCA10:25Larnaca
₹ 37,000
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
LCA14:45Larnaca
₹ 41,598
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Cyprus from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Cyprus
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DEL15:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
LCA20:40Larnaca
9 Feb
LCA14:20Larnaca
14h 20m
2 stops
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,756
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Jan
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
39h 15m
2 stops
LCA15:05Larnaca
9 Feb
LCA12:20Larnaca
27h 20m
1 stop
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,616
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 00m
3 stops
LCA20:40Larnaca
9 Feb
LCA14:20Larnaca
14h 20m
2 stops
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 53,239
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 00m
3 stops
LCA20:40Larnaca
9 Feb
LCA14:20Larnaca
38h 20m
3 stops
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 54,796
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Jan
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
LCA15:00Larnaca
9 Feb
LCA12:20Larnaca
27h 20m
1 stop
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 62,211
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Jan
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
39h 15m
2 stops
LCA15:05Larnaca
9 Feb
LCA09:25Larnaca
30h 15m
2 stops
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 64,584
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Cyprus

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Cyprus with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 27,576
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Egypt Air
PriceFrom ₹ 33,228
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 52,204
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 63,628
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Lufthansa flights from India to Cyprus

Our best Lufthansa deals on India to Cyprus flight tickets
Lufthansa
19 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
LCA14:40Larnaca
26 Mar
LCA22:20Larnaca
19h 05m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,860
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
LCA14:40Larnaca
27 Mar
LCA11:50Larnaca
28h 55m
1 stop
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,458
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
LCA15:45Larnaca
26 Mar
LCA22:20Larnaca
19h 05m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 50,273
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Cyprus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Cyprus are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Gulf Air, Emirates, and Kuwait Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Gulf Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to Cyprus

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 43,229
Bengaluru to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time28h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 55,093
Ahmedabad to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time41h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 72,815

Similar India to Cyprus flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Cyprus route

Flights to other cities in Cyprus

Lost the lust for Cyprus? Check out some flights to other cities in Cyprus