Cheap flights from India to South Korea from ₹ 23,645

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to South Korea

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to South Korea
Fastest flight time6h 35mThe fastest flight from India to South Korea takes 6h 35m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from India to South Korea on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Asiana Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to South Korea

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Korea from India?

China Southern

Air India, Asiana Airlines, and China Eastern are the most popular carriers operating from India to South Korea

What is the cheapest India to South Korea flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Seoul Gimpo Intl

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Seoul Gimpo Intl for the best India - South Korea flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to South Korea

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to South Korea by changing tabs
Malaysia Airlines
28 Feb
HYD19:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
ICN22:00Incheon Intl
11 Mar
ICN06:05Incheon Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
HYD21:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 41,060
Find similar
Japan Airlines
13 Feb
DEL15:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
GMP02:20Seoul Gimpo Intl
16 Mar
GMP15:45Seoul Gimpo Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
DEL17:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,288
Find similar
Thai Airways
19 Mar
MAA21:30Chennai
25h 55m
1 stop
ICN23:25Incheon Intl
24 Mar
ICN06:50Incheon Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
MAA00:00Chennai
₹ 46,840
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 00m
1 stop
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
16 Mar
ICN16:05Incheon Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,993
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
7 Mar
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 25m
1 stop
ICN22:20Incheon Intl
19 Apr
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
33h 20m
1 stop
CCU22:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 71,836
Find similar
ANA
5 May
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
GMP11:05Seoul Gimpo Intl
12 May
GMP08:45Seoul Gimpo Intl
32h 20m
1 stop
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 75,664
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to South Korea

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to South Korea, view some of our deals below provided by Japan Airlines, Malaysia Airlines and Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
21 Feb
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
₹ 23,645
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
ICN06:25Incheon Intl
₹ 24,996
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
1 Apr
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
ICN23:40Incheon Intl
₹ 28,674
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to South Korea from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to South Korea
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
22 Dec
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
DEL22:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 85,573
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
ICN08:25Incheon Intl
4 Jan
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 145,474
Find similar
Emirates
14 Dec
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
ICN08:20Incheon Intl
5 Jan
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
BOM00:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 180,003
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
43h 55m
3 stops
ICN22:25Incheon Intl
15 Dec
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
DEL21:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 105,615
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
ICN08:20Incheon Intl
17 Dec
ICN06:05Incheon Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 109,593
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
43h 55m
3 stops
ICN22:25Incheon Intl
15 Dec
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
35h 00m
3 stops
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 111,095
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to South Korea

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to South Korea with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom ₹ 25,274
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 27,522
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Asiana Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 28,095
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Shandong Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 29,972
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
China Eastern
PriceFrom ₹ 31,548
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Thai Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 34,685
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 36,724
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom ₹ 38,258
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Korean Air
PriceFrom ₹ 40,225
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Air China
PriceFrom ₹ 40,489
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from India to South Korea offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to South Korea are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Korean Air, Singapore Airlines, and Cathay Pacific. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Korean Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to South Korea

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 53,671
New Delhi to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 44,288
Chennai to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 61,853
Bengaluru to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 63,354
Hyderabad to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 73,713
Pune to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time52h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 1,430,344
Kolkata to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 60,051
Mumbai to Busan Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 112,821
Kolkata to Jeju City Flights
Fastest flight time32h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 122,054

Similar India to South Korea flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to South Korea route

Flights to other cities in South Korea

Lost the lust for South Korea? Check out some flights to other cities in South Korea