Cheap flights from Karnataka to Mangalore from ₹ 3,294

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/4
Sat 8/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Mangalore

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Mangalore

Best price found

₹ 3,294

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Mangalore

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mangalore from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,294. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Mangalore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 522,025.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Mangalore takes 0h 45m
Direct flights go from Karnataka to Mangalore every day.
There is 1 airport near Mangalore: Mangalore Bajpe (IXE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Mangalore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mangalore from Karnataka?

SpiceJet. Air India, Hahn Air Systems, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Mangalore

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Mangalore flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Mangalore Bajpe. Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Mangalore Bajpe for the best Karnataka - Mangalore flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Mangalore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Mangalore by changing tabs
IndiGo
16 May
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
0h 55m
IXE02:20Mangalore Bajpe
24 May
IXE17:50Mangalore Bajpe
0h 55m
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,587
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 May
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
0h 45m
IXE04:35Mangalore Bajpe
22 Jun
IXE08:40Mangalore Bajpe
23h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,198
Find similar
Air India
19 May
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
22 Jun
IXE08:40Mangalore Bajpe
23h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,692
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Apr
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
0h 45m
IXE04:35Mangalore Bajpe
8 Apr
IXE17:50Mangalore Bajpe
0h 55m
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,669
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Apr
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
1h 05m
IXE14:25Mangalore Bajpe
14 Apr
IXE02:50Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,916
Find similar
IndiGo
19 May
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
0h 55m
IXE02:20Mangalore Bajpe
22 Jun
IXE02:50Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,081
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Mangalore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Mangalore, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
12 Apr
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
0h 55m
IXE02:20Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 3,294
Find similar
Air India
7 Apr
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 6,175
Find similar
IndiGo
7 May
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
0h 45m
IXE04:35Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 3,376
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mangalore from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Mangalore
IndiGo
2 Apr
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
0h 55m
IXE02:20Mangalore Bajpe
9 Apr
IXE02:50Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,916
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
9 Apr
IXE02:50Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,893
Find similar
Air India
2 Apr
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
9 Apr
IXE03:55Mangalore Bajpe
21h 55m
1 stop
BLR01:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,102
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
9 Apr
IXE02:50Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,680
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
0h 55m
IXE02:20Mangalore Bajpe
8 Apr
IXE22:55Mangalore Bajpe
4h 05m
1 stop
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,586
Find similar
Air India
2 Apr
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
9 Apr
IXE03:55Mangalore Bajpe
27h 30m
2 stops
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 21,161
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Mangalore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Mangalore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 3,492Free CancellationRating
6.7
49 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 5,639Free CancellationRating
5.3
9 reviews
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 10,902Free CancellationRating
4.8
113 reviews
Search Air India flights
Hahn Air SystemsPriceFrom ₹ 33,272Free CancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Hahn Air Systems flights

IndiGo flights from Karnataka to Mangalore

Our best IndiGo deals on Karnataka to Mangalore flight tickets
IndiGo
16 May
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
0h 55m
IXE02:20Mangalore Bajpe
24 May
IXE17:50Mangalore Bajpe
0h 55m
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,587
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Apr
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
0h 45m
IXE04:35Mangalore Bajpe
8 Apr
IXE17:50Mangalore Bajpe
0h 55m
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,669
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Apr
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
1h 05m
IXE14:25Mangalore Bajpe
14 Apr
IXE02:50Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,916
Find similar

Air India flights from Karnataka to Mangalore

Our best Air India deals on Karnataka to Mangalore flight tickets
Air India
19 May
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
22 Jun
IXE08:40Mangalore Bajpe
23h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,692
Find similar
Air India
18 May
BLR05:20Bengaluru Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
22 Jun
IXE08:40Mangalore Bajpe
23h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,327
Find similar
Air India
16 May
BLR10:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
IXE03:20Mangalore Bajpe
24 May
IXE03:55Mangalore Bajpe
27h 15m
1 stop
BLR07:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 17,209
Find similar

Alternative routes for Karnataka to Mangalore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,340
Mangalore to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 6,340

Similar Karnataka to Mangalore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karnataka to Mangalore route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Karnataka to Mangalore. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Karnataka to Mangalore flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.