Cheap flights from Kathmandu to Varanasi from ₹ 15,238

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Kathmandu to Varanasi
(KTM to VNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kathmandu to Varanasi
Best price found₹ 1,352,278The best return flight deal from Kathmandu to Varanasi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,352,278. The best one-way flight to Varanasi from Kathmandu in the past 72 hours is ₹ 15,238
Fastest flight time6h 55mThe fastest flight from Kathmandu to Varanasi takes 6h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kathmandu to Varanasi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport - Varanasi Airport.
Airports in Varanasi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Varanasi: Varanasi (VNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kathmandu to Varanasi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Kathmandu to Varanasi flight route?

Kathmandu Tribhuvan - Varanasi

Fly from Kathmandu Tribhuvan to Varanasi for the best Kathmandu - Varanasi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kathmandu to Varanasi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kathmandu to Varanasi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
3 Jan
VNS02:10Varanasi
7h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 25,372
Find similar
Air India
31 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 20m
2 stops
VNS07:55Varanasi
5 Jan
VNS07:10Varanasi
26h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 27,699
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
5 Jan
VNS02:10Varanasi
7h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 25,747
Find similar
Air India
31 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 15m
1 stop
VNS06:50Varanasi
5 Jan
VNS08:20Varanasi
25h 00m
3 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 29,800
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
4 Jan
VNS02:10Varanasi
7h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 27,774
Find similar
Air India
29 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 20m
2 stops
VNS07:55Varanasi
31 Dec
VNS07:10Varanasi
26h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 31,001
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kathmandu to Varanasi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kathmandu to Varanasi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
₹ 15,238
Find similar
Air India
30 Jan
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 15m
1 stop
VNS06:50Varanasi
₹ 16,889
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
₹ 16,739
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Varanasi from Kathmandu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kathmandu to Varanasi
Air India
15 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 20m
2 stops
VNS07:55Varanasi
23 Dec
VNS07:10Varanasi
26h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 39,559
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 55m
1 stop
VNS17:30Varanasi
23 Dec
VNS02:10Varanasi
7h 10m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 41,060
Find similar
Air India
15 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 15m
1 stop
VNS06:50Varanasi
23 Dec
VNS08:20Varanasi
25h 00m
3 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 41,285
Find similar
Air India
15 Dec
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 20m
2 stops
VNS07:55Varanasi
23 Dec
VNS08:20Varanasi
25h 00m
3 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 54,046
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
KTM08:50Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 35m
3 stops
VNS06:25Varanasi
23 Dec
VNS10:45Varanasi
27h 35m
3 stops
KTM14:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 109,593
Find similar

  • How far is Kathmandu Tribhuvan to Varanasi by plane?

    There are 354.5 km between Kathmandu Tribhuvan and Varanasi. 6h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Kathmandu to Varanasi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kathmandu to Varanasi route