Cheap flights from Kerala to California from ₹ 46,727

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 12/6
Mon 19/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kerala to California

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kerala to California

Best price found

₹ 46,727

Fastest flight time

21h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in California

1 airport
The best one-way flight to California from Kerala in the past 72 hours is ₹ 46,727. The best return flight deal from Kerala to California found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,640,303.
The fastest flight from Kerala to California takes 21h 30m
There are no direct flights from Kerala to California. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kochi Airport - San Francisco Airport, Kochi Airport - Los Angeles Airport and Kochi Airport - San Jose Airport.
There is 1 airport near California: San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kerala to California

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to California from Kerala?

Singapore Airlines. Air India, Emirates, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kerala to California

What is the cheapest Kerala to California flight route?

Thiruvananthapuram - San Francisco. Fly from Thiruvananthapuram to San Francisco for the best Kerala - California flight prices

Can stopping save me money on Kerala to California flights?

You could potentially save up to 20% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kerala to California flight.

Easily compare return flights from Kerala to California

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kerala to California by changing tabs
Air India
14 Sep
COK17:15Kochi
33h 15m
1 stop
SFO02:30San Francisco
7 Mar
SFO16:00San Francisco
20h 35m
1 stop
COK12:35Kochi
₹ 78,264
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
COK11:45Kochi
38h 45m
1 stop
SFO02:30San Francisco
1 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
COK02:10Kochi
₹ 87,758
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 Sep
TRV23:50Thiruvananthapuram
22h 30m
1 stop
SFO22:20San Francisco
21 Feb
SFO09:55San Francisco
22h 00m
1 stop
TRV07:55Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 102,205
Find similar
Oman Air
19 Nov
COK10:40Kochi
52h 35m
2 stops
LAX15:15Los Angeles
29 Nov
LAX10:10Los Angeles
33h 20m
2 stops
COK19:30Kochi
₹ 106,663
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
28 Oct
COK21:10Kochi
30h 10m
1 stop
LAX03:20Los Angeles
8 Nov
LAX14:40Los Angeles
39h 10m
1 stop
COK05:50Kochi
₹ 108,397
Find similar
Emirates
27 Sep
TRV00:35Thiruvananthapuram
29h 12m
2 stops
SFO05:47San Francisco
21 Feb
SFO10:40San Francisco
22h 00m
1 stop
TRV08:40Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 127,715
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kerala to California

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kerala to California, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Japan Airlines and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
COK19:50Kochi
57h 10m
2 stops
LAX05:00Los Angeles
₹ 46,727
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Jun
COK12:45Kochi
33h 35m
1 stop
SFO22:20San Francisco
₹ 58,946
Find similar
Japan Airlines
12 Jun
COK04:50Kochi
37h 25m
2 stops
SFO18:15San Francisco
₹ 64,725
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kerala to California

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kerala to California with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 77,629Free CancellationRating
7.8
268 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 84,085Free CancellationRating
5.4
303 reviews
Search Air India flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 101,806Free CancellationRating
8.1
258 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 114,126Free CancellationRating
7.8
414 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Kerala to California

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kerala to California flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
28 Oct
COK21:10Kochi
30h 10m
1 stop
LAX03:20Los Angeles
8 Nov
LAX14:40Los Angeles
39h 10m
1 stop
COK05:50Kochi
₹ 108,397
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
28 Oct
COK21:10Kochi
23h 35m
2 stops
LAX20:45Los Angeles
8 Nov
LAX07:45Los Angeles
44h 00m
2 stops
COK03:45Kochi
₹ 115,745
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
3 Aug
TRV19:00Thiruvananthapuram
35h 10m
1 stop
LAX06:10Los Angeles
23 Aug
LAX19:40Los Angeles
33h 50m
1 stop
TRV05:30Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 156,363
Find similar

Oman Air flights from Kerala to California

Our best Oman Air deals on Kerala to California flight tickets
Oman Air
19 Nov
COK10:40Kochi
52h 35m
2 stops
LAX15:15Los Angeles
29 Nov
LAX10:10Los Angeles
33h 20m
2 stops
COK19:30Kochi
₹ 106,663
Find similar
Oman Air
24 Jun
COK11:40Kochi
35h 10m
2 stops
LAX22:50Los Angeles
3 Aug
LAX10:45Los Angeles
28h 00m
2 stops
COK14:45Kochi
₹ 115,497
Find similar
Oman Air
23 Jun
COK11:40Kochi
35h 10m
2 stops
LAX22:50Los Angeles
1 Aug
LAX10:45Los Angeles
28h 00m
2 stops
COK14:45Kochi
₹ 117,231
Find similar

Alternative routes for Kerala to California

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 84,868
Thiruvananthapuram to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 92,546
Kochi to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time29h 57m
Cheapest price₹ 153,556
Kochi to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 163,462
Thiruvananthapuram to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 84,786
Kochi to Santa Rosa Flights
Fastest flight time46h 43m
Cheapest price₹ 179,479
Kochi to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 92,711
Kochi to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time25h 51m
Cheapest price₹ 162,389
Thiruvananthapuram to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time28h 32m
Cheapest price₹ 150,171
Kochi to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time35h 34m
Cheapest price₹ 218,858
Kozhikode to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time42h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 284,161
Kochi to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time36h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 119,872

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Kerala to California for you.

Yes. All flights to California from Kerala on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.