Cheap flights from Kerala to New Zealand from ₹ 50,988

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Kerala to New Zealand

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 11:15COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
42h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
13:40 - 02:55AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
43h 45m2 stops Melbourne Dubai Intl
₹ 103,493Emirates
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 20 Apr
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 18:00COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
48h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Emirates Logo
15:15 - 08:55AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
48h 10m2 stops Melbourne Dubai Intl
₹ 104,536Emirates
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 20 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
15:00 - 06:50COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
32h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
12:15 - 14:55AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
33h 10m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 106,147Qatar Airways
Fri, 12 Feb - Fri, 30 Apr
Malaysia Airlines Logo
01:20 - 12:30TRV  Thiruvananthapuram-AKL Auckland Intl
27h 40m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
13:55 - 22:50AKL  Auckland Intl-TRV Thiruvananthapuram
16h 25m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 106,716Malaysia Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Sun, 21 Feb
Malaysia Airlines Logo
23:50 - 12:30TRV  Thiruvananthapuram-AKL Auckland Intl
29h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
13:55 - 22:50AKL  Auckland Intl-TRV Thiruvananthapuram
16h 25m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 106,716Malaysia Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 21 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:35 - 05:30COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
29h 25m3 stops Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Singapore Changi Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:55 - 21:30AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
28h 05m2 stops Singapore Changi Bengaluru Intl
₹ 120,837Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 20 Apr
Qantas Airways Logo
21:30 - 18:00COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
37h 00m2 stops Bengaluru Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
19:15 - 19:40AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
31h 55m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Bengaluru Intl
₹ 161,021Qantas Airways
Wed, 2 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
21:30 - 18:00COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
37h 00m2 stops Bengaluru Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
19:15 - 19:40AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
31h 55m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Bengaluru Intl
₹ 161,021Qantas Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Sun, 3 Jan
Singapore Airlines Logo
22:55 - 23:50COK  Kochi-CHC Christchurch
17h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:05 - 22:05CHC  Christchurch-COK Kochi
36h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 185,473Singapore Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:45 - 15:25COK  Kochi-CHC Christchurch
31h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:00 - 22:05CHC  Christchurch-COK Kochi
17h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 190,591Singapore Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Fri, 25 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Malaysia Airlines flights from Kerala to New Zealand

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on Kerala to New Zealand flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
4 Dec
TRV01:20Thiruvananthapuram
27h 40m
1 stop
AKL12:30Auckland Intl
22 Feb
AKL13:55Auckland Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
TRV22:50Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 106,716
Malaysia Airlines
5 Dec
TRV01:20Thiruvananthapuram
27h 40m
1 stop
AKL12:30Auckland Intl
20 Feb
AKL13:55Auckland Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
TRV00:30Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 111,739
Malaysia Airlines
23 Dec
TRV23:50Thiruvananthapuram
16h 41m
1 stop
AKL00:01Auckland Intl
2 Jan
AKL13:55Auckland Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
TRV00:30Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 132,210

Singapore Airlines flights from Kerala to New Zealand

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kerala to New Zealand flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
5 Dec
TRV23:15Thiruvananthapuram
30h 40m
1 stop
AKL13:25Auckland Intl
16 Feb
AKL01:15Auckland Intl
28h 30m
1 stop
TRV22:15Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 135,622
Singapore Airlines
2 Dec
COK22:55Kochi
17h 25m
1 stop
CHC23:50Christchurch
9 Dec
CHC17:05Christchurch
36h 30m
1 stop
COK22:05Kochi
₹ 185,473
Singapore Airlines
23 Nov
COK00:45Kochi
31h 10m
1 stop
CHC15:25Christchurch
25 Dec
CHC12:00Christchurch
17h 35m
1 stop
COK22:05Kochi
₹ 190,591

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kerala to New Zealand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Thu 26/11

09:40-11:15

1 stop42h 05m

Auckland Intl

Tue 20/4

13:40-02:55

2 stops43h 45m

₹ 103,493

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Thu 26/11

09:40-18:00

2 stops48h 50m

Auckland Intl

Tue 20/4

15:15-08:55

2 stops48h 10m

₹ 104,536

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Fri 12/2

15:00-06:50

2 stops32h 20m

Auckland Intl

Fri 30/4

12:15-14:55

2 stops33h 10m

₹ 106,147
Fastest return journey

ThiruvananthapuramAuckland

TRV Thiruvananthapuram - AKL Auckland Intl

TRVAKL

Thiruvananthapuram

Fri 4/12

01:20-12:30

1 stop27h 40m

Auckland Intl

Sun 21/2

13:55-22:50

1 stop16h 25m

₹ 106,716

ThiruvananthapuramAuckland

TRV Thiruvananthapuram - AKL Auckland Intl

TRVAKL

Thiruvananthapuram

Mon 7/12

23:50-12:30

1 stop29h 10m

Auckland Intl

Sun 21/2

13:55-22:50

1 stop16h 25m

₹ 106,716

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Thu 26/11

16:35-05:30

3 stops29h 25m

Auckland Intl

Tue 20/4

23:55-21:30

2 stops28h 05m

₹ 120,837

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Wed 2/12

21:30-18:00

2 stops37h 00m

Auckland Intl

Sun 3/1

19:15-19:40

2 stops31h 55m

₹ 161,021

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Mon 30/11

21:30-18:00

2 stops37h 00m

Auckland Intl

Sun 3/1

19:15-19:40

2 stops31h 55m

₹ 161,021

KochiChristchurch

COK Kochi - CHC Christchurch

COKCHC

Kochi

Wed 2/12

22:55-23:50

1 stop17h 25m

Christchurch

Wed 9/12

17:05-22:05

1 stop36h 30m

₹ 185,473

KochiChristchurch

COK Kochi - CHC Christchurch

COKCHC

Kochi

Mon 23/11

00:45-15:25

1 stop31h 10m

Christchurch

Fri 25/12

12:00-22:05

1 stop17h 35m

₹ 190,591

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to New Zealand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kerala to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to New Zealand?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from Kerala to New Zealand. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 111,170. If you aren’t able to travel to New Zealand during the month of March, then flying in May is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 112,497.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kerala to New Zealand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to New Zealand from Kerala when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to New Zealand for around ₹ 129,824 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to New Zealand from Kerala for as low as ₹ 100,555 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Kerala to New Zealand flights?

You could potentially save up to 4% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kerala to New Zealand flight.

Cheap Kerala to New Zealand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kerala to New Zealand

Best price found

₹ 50,988

Fastest flight time

16h 41m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Kerala in the past 72 hours is ₹ 50,988. The best return flight deal from Kerala to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 103,493.
The fastest flight from Kerala to New Zealand takes 16h 41m
There are no direct flights from Kerala to New Zealand. There are no popular flight routes from Kerala to New Zealand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kerala to New Zealand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kerala to New Zealand?

    Prices for flights from Kerala to New Zealand refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kerala to New Zealand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kerala to New Zealand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kerala to New Zealand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to New Zealand?

    The required travel and health documents for your New Zealand trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at New Zealand. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Kerala to New Zealand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kerala to New Zealand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 65,770Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 71,521Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,112 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 91,278Free CancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 101,240Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kerala to New Zealand?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kerala to New Zealand . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Kerala to New Zealand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Kerala to New Zealand on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kerala to New Zealand?

Once all potential Kerala to New Zealand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kerala to New Zealand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to New Zealand from Kerala are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your New Zealand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to New Zealand

Popular Cities in New Zealand