Cheap flights from Kerala to Sharjah from ₹ 9,758

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kerala to Sharjah

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kerala to Sharjah

Best price found

₹ 9,758

Fastest flight time

3h 35m

Direct flights

Wed, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Sharjah

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Sharjah from Kerala in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,758. The best return flight deal from Kerala to Sharjah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,637,460.
The fastest flight from Kerala to Sharjah takes 3h 35m
Direct flights go from Kerala to Sharjah on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Arabia.
There are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kerala to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sharjah from Kerala?

Air India

Air Arabia, Air India, and Air India Express are the most popular carriers operating from Kerala to Sharjah

What is the cheapest Kerala to Sharjah flight route?

Thiruvananthapuram - Sharjah

Fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Sharjah for the best Kerala - Sharjah flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kerala to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kerala to Sharjah by changing tabs
Air Arabia
14 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
3h 45m
SHJ03:40Sharjah
15 Jun
SHJ09:10Sharjah
4h 00m
COK13:10Kochi
₹ 14,947
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
3h 45m
SHJ03:40Sharjah
25 Sep
SHJ13:15Sharjah
4h 05m
COK17:20Kochi
₹ 20,446
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Jun
TRV21:20Thiruvananthapuram
4h 10m
SHJ01:30Sharjah
13 Jun
SHJ01:00Sharjah
4h 10m
TRV05:10Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 21,066
Find similar
Air India Express
28 May
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
20 Aug
SHJ03:00Sharjah
4h 05m
COK07:05Kochi
₹ 21,608
Find similar
Air India
14 Jun
CCJ17:25Kozhikode
3h 50m
SHJ21:15Sharjah
20 Jun
SHJ20:45Sharjah
3h 55m
CCJ00:40Kozhikode
₹ 24,241
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
COK15:20Kochi
3h 45m
SHJ19:05Sharjah
24 Sep
SHJ03:00Sharjah
4h 05m
COK07:05Kochi
₹ 21,066
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kerala to Sharjah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kerala to Sharjah, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Air India and Air India Express
Air Arabia
1 Oct
COK15:20Kochi
3h 45m
SHJ19:05Sharjah
₹ 9,758
Find similar
Air India Express
10 Jun
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
₹ 10,997
Find similar
Air India
20 Jun
CCJ17:25Kozhikode
3h 50m
SHJ21:15Sharjah
₹ 11,152
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Kerala

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kerala to Sharjah
Air India Express
28 May
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
20 Aug
SHJ03:00Sharjah
4h 05m
COK07:05Kochi
₹ 21,608
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
12 Aug
SHJ01:00Sharjah
11h 50m
1 stop
COK12:50Kochi
₹ 22,847
Find similar
Air India
25 May
CCJ17:25Kozhikode
3h 50m
SHJ21:15Sharjah
27 May
SHJ20:45Sharjah
3h 55m
CCJ00:40Kozhikode
₹ 24,706
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
COK06:05Kochi
19h 25m
1 stop
SHJ01:30Sharjah
28 Jul
SHJ01:00Sharjah
11h 50m
1 stop
COK12:50Kochi
₹ 28,346
Find similar
Air Arabia
28 May
CCJ00:10Kozhikode
3h 35m
SHJ03:45Sharjah
28 May
SHJ18:20Sharjah
3h 40m
CCJ22:00Kozhikode
₹ 30,901
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
12 Aug
SHJ09:10Sharjah
4h 00m
COK13:10Kochi
₹ 23,157
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kerala to Sharjah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kerala to Sharjah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 9,053Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India Express flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 10,410Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 13,669Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 14,608Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 15,032Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 30,619Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 62,099Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Air Arabia flights from Kerala to Sharjah

Our best Air Arabia deals on Kerala to Sharjah flight tickets
Air Arabia
14 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
3h 45m
SHJ03:40Sharjah
15 Jun
SHJ09:10Sharjah
4h 00m
COK13:10Kochi
₹ 14,947
Find similar
Air Arabia
25 Jun
CCJ00:10Kozhikode
3h 35m
SHJ03:45Sharjah
23 Sep
SHJ18:20Sharjah
3h 40m
CCJ22:00Kozhikode
₹ 21,220
Find similar
Air Arabia
29 Jun
CCJ00:10Kozhikode
3h 35m
SHJ03:45Sharjah
3 Aug
SHJ18:20Sharjah
3h 40m
CCJ22:00Kozhikode
₹ 21,530
Find similar

Air India Express flights from Kerala to Sharjah

Our best Air India Express deals on Kerala to Sharjah flight tickets
Air India Express
28 May
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
20 Aug
SHJ03:00Sharjah
4h 05m
COK07:05Kochi
₹ 21,608
Find similar
Air India Express
29 Jun
COK23:25Kochi
4h 05m
SHJ03:30Sharjah
27 Sep
SHJ03:00Sharjah
4h 05m
COK07:05Kochi
₹ 21,685
Find similar
Air India Express
1 Oct
TRV01:10Thiruvananthapuram
4h 20m
SHJ05:30Sharjah
6 Oct
SHJ07:00Sharjah
6h 45m
1 stop
TRV13:45Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 22,614
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kerala to Sharjah offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kerala to Sharjah are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Arabia, Air India, and Air India Express.



Alternative routes for Kerala to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 21,143
Thiruvananthapuram to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 19,439
Kochi to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 21,298
Kozhikode to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 20,214
Thiruvananthapuram to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 21,143
Kozhikode to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 21,530
Thiruvananthapuram to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 23,854
Kozhikode to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 22,924
Kochi to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 20,988
Kochi to Al Ain Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 47,630

Similar Kerala to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kerala to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kerala to Sharjah . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kerala to Sharjah with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Sharjah from Kerala.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kerala to Sharjah flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.