Cheap flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur from ₹ 4,126

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Dimāpur
(CCU to DMU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Dimāpur

Best price found

₹ 4,126

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dimāpur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dimāpur from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,126. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Dimāpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 673,606.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Dimāpur takes 2h 05m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Dimapur Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dimāpur: Dimapur (DMU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Dimāpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Dimāpur?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dimāpur from Kolkata is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Dimāpur?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Dimāpur?

in the morning

Kolkata to Dimāpur flights are approximately 5% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dimāpur from Kolkata?

Air India

Air India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Dimāpur

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Dimāpur flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Dimapur

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dimapur for the best Kolkata - Dimāpur flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Kolkata to Dimāpur, you are most likely going to fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Dimapur Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Kolkata, you can try Imphal Airport or Silchar Kumbhirgram Airport which are located in Imphal and Silchar respectively. In August, ₹ 6,109 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kolkata to Dimāpur which you can find when you fly CCU — IMF.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Imphal Airport (IMF)₹ 6,109
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Silchar Kumbhirgram Airport (IXS)₹ 9,204
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Dimapur Airport (DMU)₹ 8,490
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
CCU04:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 05m
DMU06:50Dimapur
9 Sep
DMU09:30Dimapur
1h 25m
CCU10:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,490
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
CCU04:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 05m
1 stop
DMU09:50Dimapur
9 Sep
DMU09:30Dimapur
1h 25m
CCU10:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,742
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
24 Sep
CCU01:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 00m
DMU04:30Dimapur
₹ 4,126
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Aug
CCU05:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 45m
DMU07:35Dimapur
₹ 4,602
Find similar
Air India
4 Jan
CCU00:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 00m
DMU03:30Dimapur
₹ 5,157
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Dimāpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Dimāpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,298Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 9,751Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Kolkata to Dimāpur

    IndiGo is one of the most popular airlines flying from Kolkata to Dimāpur, operating 10 flights/week on average for this route. A good IndiGo flight deal for Kolkata to Dimāpur starts from ₹ 123 return, up to an average price of ₹ 141. Our users have rated IndiGo at 6.4/10.

  • Air India Flights From Kolkata to Dimāpur

    Air India (5.9/10 from 51 reviews) operates around 3 flights from Kolkata to Dimāpur in any given week. The average Air India airfare for this route is around ₹ 103, with deals from around ₹ 67 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for return Kolkata to Dimāpur flight searches in the last 72 hours.


  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dimapur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dimapur are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and IndiGo.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dimapur by plane?

    There are 658.1 km between Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Dimapur. 2h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Kolkata to Dimāpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Dimāpur route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dimāpur from Kolkata is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dimāpur quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Kolkata to Dimāpur on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dimāpur from Kolkata.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kolkata to Dimāpur flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.