Cheap flights from Kuwait City to Chandigarh from ₹ 31,454

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 12/6
Mon 19/6

Flight information for Kuwait City to Chandigarh
(KWI to IXC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuwait City to Chandigarh

Fastest flight time

20h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Chandigarh

1 airport
The fastest flight from Kuwait City to Chandigarh takes 20h 50m
There are no direct flights from Kuwait City to Chandigarh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuwait City Airport - Chandigarh Airport.
There is 1 airport near Chandigarh: Chandigarh (IXC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuwait City to Chandigarh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuwait City to Chandigarh?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Chandigarh from Kuwait City is January. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Kuwait City to Chandigarh flight route?

Kuwait City - Chandigarh. Fly from Kuwait City to Chandigarh for the best Kuwait City - Chandigarh flight prices

Can stopping save me money on Kuwait City to Chandigarh flights?

You could potentially save up to 16% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kuwait City to Chandigarh flight.

When you’re planning your trip from Kuwait City to Chandigarh, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kuwait City Airport to Chandigarh Airport. When travelling from Kuwait City, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Chandigarh. The nearest airport to Chandigarh Airport is Dehra Dun Airport which is located in Dehradun. In June, ₹ 32,280 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kuwait City to Chandigarh which you can find when you fly KWI — IXC.

Kuwait City Airport (KWI) to Chandigarh Airport (IXC)₹ 32,280
Search Flight Deals
Kuwait City Airport (KWI) to Dehra Dun Airport (DED)₹ 41,609
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kuwait City to Chandigarh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuwait City to Chandigarh by changing tabs
IndiGo
18 Jun
KWI20:15Kuwait City
16h 00m
1 stop
IXC12:15Chandigarh
17 Jul
IXC02:55Chandigarh
18h 50m
1 stop
KWI21:45Kuwait City
₹ 31,454
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
KWI16:15Kuwait City
20h 15m
1 stop
IXC12:30Chandigarh
17 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
28h 25m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
₹ 32,527
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun
KWI20:15Kuwait City
27h 40m
1 stop
IXC23:55Chandigarh
17 Jul
IXC02:40Chandigarh
30h 50m
3 stops
KWI09:30Kuwait City
₹ 34,591
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Jun
KWI21:15Kuwait City
11h 50m
1 stop
IXC09:05Chandigarh
24 Jul
IXC09:15Chandigarh
12h 30m
1 stop
KWI21:45Kuwait City
₹ 35,004
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun
KWI20:15Kuwait City
16h 00m
1 stop
IXC12:15Chandigarh
17 Jul
IXC09:15Chandigarh
10h 45m
2 stops
KWI20:00Kuwait City
₹ 35,582
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
KWI12:15Kuwait City
27h 20m
3 stops
IXC15:35Chandigarh
17 Jul
IXC02:40Chandigarh
30h 50m
3 stops
KWI09:30Kuwait City
₹ 36,408
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Chandigarh from Kuwait City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuwait City to Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
KWI16:15Kuwait City
20h 15m
1 stop
IXC12:30Chandigarh
18 Jul
IXC05:00Chandigarh
12h 45m
1 stop
KWI17:45Kuwait City
₹ 26,501
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
KWI21:05Kuwait City
14h 40m
1 stop
IXC11:45Chandigarh
15 Jul
IXC11:25Chandigarh
10h 20m
1 stop
KWI21:45Kuwait City
₹ 27,739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
KWI17:45Kuwait City
18h 00m
1 stop
IXC11:45Chandigarh
15 Jul
IXC15:45Chandigarh
26h 00m
1 stop
KWI17:45Kuwait City
₹ 30,629
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
KWI21:05Kuwait City
14h 40m
1 stop
IXC11:45Chandigarh
15 Jul
IXC09:15Chandigarh
10h 45m
2 stops
KWI20:00Kuwait City
₹ 30,711
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
KWI21:15Kuwait City
19h 35m
1 stop
IXC16:50Chandigarh
18 Jul
IXC09:15Chandigarh
24h 15m
2 stops
KWI09:30Kuwait City
₹ 31,041
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
KWI21:15Kuwait City
19h 35m
1 stop
IXC16:50Chandigarh
18 Jul
IXC02:55Chandigarh
30h 35m
3 stops
KWI09:30Kuwait City
₹ 31,289
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Kuwait City to Chandigarh

Our best IndiGo deals on Kuwait City to Chandigarh flight tickets
IndiGo
18 Jun
KWI20:15Kuwait City
16h 00m
1 stop
IXC12:15Chandigarh
17 Jul
IXC02:55Chandigarh
18h 50m
1 stop
KWI21:45Kuwait City
₹ 31,454
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Jun
KWI21:15Kuwait City
11h 50m
1 stop
IXC09:05Chandigarh
24 Jul
IXC09:15Chandigarh
12h 30m
1 stop
KWI21:45Kuwait City
₹ 35,004
Find similar

  • How far is Kuwait City to Chandigarh by plane?

    The distance between Kuwait City and Chandigarh is about 2765.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 11h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Kuwait City to Chandigarh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuwait City to Chandigarh route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kuwait City to Chandigarh . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Chandigarh from Kuwait City on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.