Find cheap flights to Chandigarh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Cheapest flights to Chandigarh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Chandigarh airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Chandigarh

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Chandigarh

New Delhi (DEL) to Ludhiāna (LUH)

Typically, flights to Chandigarh from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Ludhiāna, which has an average price of ₹ 4,285

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CHANDIGARH FROM NEW DELHIApril29% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Chandigarh costs on average just ₹ 3,195 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CHANDIGARH FROM NEW DELHIDecember29% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 5,795 for flights to Chandigarh from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CHANDIGARH FROM NEW DELHIJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Chandigarh from New Delhi in January than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Chandigarh?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Chandigarh?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Chandigarh for ₹ 1,004/person, which is 94% cheaper than the average flight to Chandigarh. To find the cheapest price to Chandigarh from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Chandigarh?

    The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Chandigarh from India, with most prices found around ₹ 3,195. If you’re not able to fly to Chandigarh in April, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Chandigarh during May average around ₹ 3,343.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Chandigarh?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 30 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Chandigarh. During this timeframe, flight prices are around ₹ 4,496. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Chandigarh at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 2,080 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Chandigarh?

    The cheapest day to depart from India to Chandigarh is on a Monday. Travellers who choose to depart for Chandigarh on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 4,088. The most expensive day to fly to Chandigarh is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 5,504.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Chandigarh?

    Flying to Chandigarh from India in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as ₹ 3,532 when looking at flights departing in the evening. Flights at midday are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of ₹ 5,241.

  • What is there to do in Chandigarh when it’s raining?

    If you are planning a flight to Chandigarh and are looking to avoid the rain, you should avoid traveling during the months of July and August. These months will typically see 5.1 inches or more of rain, meaning that rain is likely. If you do run into rain while in Chandigarh, there are still things to do and ways to enjoy your trip. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out Sector 17 Shopping Center.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Chandigarh?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Chandigarh is possible. If you are planning a flight to Chandigarh, consider booking flights to Shimla Airport (48 km from Chandigarh city centre), Ludhiāna Airport (78 km from Chandigarh city centre), Adampur Airport (126 km from Chandigarh city centre), Kullu Bhuntar Airport (132 km from Chandigarh city centre) or Dehra Dun Airport (149 km from Chandigarh city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Chandigarh?

    With an average price of ₹ 6,556 per person, Adampur Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Chandigarh. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Chandigarh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Chandigarh found recently by users on momondo
Vistara
6 Sep
DEL09:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC10:45Chandigarh
6 Sep
IXC14:50Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL15:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,080
Find similar
Air India
31 Oct
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXC16:45Chandigarh
12 Nov
IXC05:40Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL06:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,600
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Oct
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC19:20Chandigarh
12 Nov
IXC01:15Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,749
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC14:15Chandigarh
2 Sep
IXC15:30Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL16:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,012
Find similar
Vistara
3 Sep
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC14:15Chandigarh
13 Sep
IXC11:25Chandigarh
1h 05m
DEL12:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,452
Find similar
Air India
19 Sep
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXC16:45Chandigarh
2 Oct
IXC06:40Chandigarh
1h 00m
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,046
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Chandigarh

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Chandigarh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Vistara
Vistara
1 Sep
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 966
Find similar
Air India
1 Oct
DEL02:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 00m
IXC03:40Chandigarh
₹ 1,263
Find similar
Vistara
5 Sep
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 1,114
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Chandigarh?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Chandigarh

Popular routes to Chandigarh

Most frequently searched flights to Chandigarh along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 2,080
Ahmedabad to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 5,126
Hyderabad to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 5,795
Jaipur to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 6,092
Mumbai to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 6,092
Chennai to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 6,761
Kolkata to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 6,909
Bengaluru to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 7,355
Pune to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 7,429
Indore to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 10,921
Kullu to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 27,340

Start planning your trip to Chandigarh