Flights Asia India Gujarat Ahmedabad Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Return
Economy
Kolkata (CCU)
Ahmedabad (AMD)
Wed 25/8
Wed 1/9
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Kolkata to Ahmedabad
(CCU to AMD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Ahmedabad
Best price found₹ 771,367The best flight deal from Kolkata to Ahmedabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 771,367
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Kolkata to Ahmedabad takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Ahmedabad.
Airports in Ahmedabad1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad (AMD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ahmedabad from Kolkata is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Ahmedabad?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad?

at midday
Kolkata to Ahmedabad flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ahmedabad from Kolkata?

SpiceJet
SpiceJet, GoAir, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Ahmedabad flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Ahmedabad
Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Ahmedabad for the best Kolkata - Ahmedabad flight prices
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AMD
Ahmedabad

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Ahmedabad flights?

49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Ahmedabad is approximately 49 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad by changing tabs
GoAir
9 Oct
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
AMD15:15Ahmedabad
24 Oct
AMD02:00Ahmedabad
2h 30m
CCU04:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,060
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Aug
CCU10:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
AMD12:55Ahmedabad
31 Aug
AMD13:30Ahmedabad
2h 45m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,544
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Oct
CCU19:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 35m
1 stop
AMD02:35Ahmedabad
24 Oct
AMD02:10Ahmedabad
2h 35m
CCU04:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,392
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad, view some of our deals below provided by GoAir
GoAir
23 Aug
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
AMD15:25Ahmedabad
₹ 4,899
Find similar
GoAir
25 Aug
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
AMD15:25Ahmedabad
₹ 5,047
Find similar
GoAir
21 Aug
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 35m
AMD15:25Ahmedabad
₹ 5,419
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 7,026
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 7,102
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
GoAir
PriceFrom ₹ 7,328
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Ahmedabad offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Ahmedabad are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, GoAir, and SpiceJet.

How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Ahmedabad by plane?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Ahmedabad are 1616.1 km apart from one another. 2h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Flights from Kolkata to:

Flights to Ahmedabad from:

Flights Asia India Gujarat Ahmedabad Kolkata to Ahmedabad
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First