Cheap flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai from ₹ 21,962

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Flight information for Luxembourg to Mumbai
(LUX to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luxembourg to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 21,962

Fastest flight time

10h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Luxembourg in the past 72 hours is ₹ 21,962. The best return flight deal from Luxembourg to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,238,958.
The fastest flight from Luxembourg to Mumbai takes 10h 15m
There are no direct flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luxembourg Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luxembourg to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luxembourg to Mumbai?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Luxembourg is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Luxembourg for Mumbai?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Luxembourg to Mumbai?

in the morning

Luxembourg to Mumbai flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Luxembourg to Mumbai flight route?

Luxembourg - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Luxembourg to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Luxembourg - Mumbai flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Luxembourg to Mumbai, you are most likely going to fly from Luxembourg Airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Luxembourg to Mumbai is LUX — BOM with an average price of ₹ 41,000 RT during the month of July.

Luxembourg Airport (LUX) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 41,000
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai by changing tabs
SWISS
1 Oct
LUX14:55Luxembourg
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Oct
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
LUX14:45Luxembourg
₹ 41,000
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LUX04:30Luxembourg
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Oct
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
LUX17:45Luxembourg
₹ 41,553
Find similar
Lufthansa
28 Nov
LUX04:10Luxembourg
10h 15m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Dec
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
LUX12:10Luxembourg
₹ 43,923
Find similar
KLM
29 Sep
LUX06:25Luxembourg
15h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Oct
BOM02:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 40m
2 stops
LUX21:45Luxembourg
₹ 46,530
Find similar
SWISS
19 Sep
LUX14:55Luxembourg
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
LUX17:45Luxembourg
₹ 42,659
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
LUX04:10Luxembourg
10h 15m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Dec
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
LUX18:05Luxembourg
₹ 43,212
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by LOT and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
LUX08:05Luxembourg
36h 35m
3 stops
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 21,962
Find similar
LOT
12 Aug
LUX16:00Luxembourg
27h 15m
1 stop
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,758
Find similar
SWISS
3 Aug
LUX14:55Luxembourg
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,051
Find similar

SWISS flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai

Our best SWISS deals on Luxembourg to Mumbai flight tickets
SWISS
1 Oct
LUX14:55Luxembourg
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Oct
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
LUX14:45Luxembourg
₹ 41,000
Find similar
SWISS
19 Sep
LUX14:55Luxembourg
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
LUX17:45Luxembourg
₹ 42,659
Find similar
SWISS
1 Oct
LUX14:55Luxembourg
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Oct
BOM01:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
LUX14:45Luxembourg
₹ 57,116
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Luxembourg to Mumbai flight tickets
Lufthansa
28 Nov
LUX04:10Luxembourg
10h 15m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Dec
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
LUX12:10Luxembourg
₹ 43,923
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Sep
LUX04:30Luxembourg
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
LUX13:10Luxembourg
₹ 44,950
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Sep
LUX04:30Luxembourg
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 10m
2 stops
LUX09:00Luxembourg
₹ 49,532
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Luxembourg to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Luxembourg to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, such as SWISS may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Luxembourg to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The distance between Luxembourg and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is about 6741.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 15m.



Alternative routes for Luxembourg to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Luxembourg to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time52h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 95,984

Similar Luxembourg to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Luxembourg to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Luxembourg to Mumbai. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Mumbai from Luxembourg on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Mumbai from Luxembourg. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Luxembourg to Mumbai flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.