Cheap flights from Malé to Kochi from ₹ 9,836

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Malé to Kochi
(MLE to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malé to Kochi

Best price found

₹ 9,836

Fastest flight time

1h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kochi from Malé in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,836. The best return flight deal from Malé to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,397,530.
The fastest flight from Malé to Kochi takes 1h 25m
There are no direct flights from Malé to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Male Airport - Kochi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malé to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Malé to Kochi?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Malé is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Malé for Kochi?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Malé to Kochi?

in the morning

Malé to Kochi flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Malé?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Malé to Kochi

What is the cheapest Malé to Kochi flight route?

Male - Kochi

Fly from Male to Kochi for the best Malé - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Malé to Kochi flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Malé to Kochi is approximately 0 days to departure

Male Airport (MLE) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 17,735
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Malé to Kochi, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Male Airport to Kochi Airport. The cheapest route from Malé to Kochi is MLE — COK with an average price of ₹ 17,735 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Malé to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Malé to Kochi by changing tabs
IndiGo
14 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
21 Jul
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 17,038
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
15 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
4h 35m
1 stop
MLE10:55Male
₹ 18,820
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
27 Jul
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 17,735
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
21 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
10h 00m
1 stop
MLE16:20Male
₹ 18,974
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
20 Jul
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 18,045
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
4 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
10h 00m
1 stop
MLE16:20Male
₹ 19,052
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Malé to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Malé to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
1 Jun
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
₹ 9,836
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
₹ 10,068
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Jun
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
₹ 10,223
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Malé

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Malé to Kochi
IndiGo
24 May
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
3 Jun
COK09:40Kochi
1h 40m
MLE11:20Male
₹ 19,052
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
3 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
4h 35m
1 stop
MLE10:55Male
₹ 19,981
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
24 May
MLE17:00Male
11h 50m
1 stop
COK04:50Kochi
31 May
COK06:20Kochi
4h 35m
1 stop
MLE10:55Male
₹ 26,100
Find similar
IndiGo
24 May
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
24 Jun
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 19,207
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
24 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
4h 35m
1 stop
MLE10:55Male
₹ 20,059
Find similar
IndiGo
24 May
MLE11:55Male
1h 25m
COK13:20Kochi
31 May
COK09:40Kochi
1h 40m
MLE11:20Male
₹ 19,284
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Malé to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Malé to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 16,904Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Malé to Kochi

    The lowest priced IndiGo flight from Malé to Kochi from the last 72 hours was ₹ 218. Generally, IndiGo has 7 flights on this route every week with an average price of ₹ 251. IndiGo is rated 6.4/10 by our users.


IndiGo flights from Malé to Kochi

Our best IndiGo deals on Malé to Kochi flight tickets
IndiGo
14 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
21 Jul
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 17,038
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
27 Jul
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 17,735
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
MLE13:30Male
1h 25m
COK14:55Kochi
20 Jul
COK11:20Kochi
1h 40m
MLE13:00Male
₹ 18,045
Find similar

SriLankan Airlines flights from Malé to Kochi

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on Malé to Kochi flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
24 May
MLE17:00Male
11h 50m
1 stop
COK04:50Kochi
31 May
COK06:20Kochi
4h 35m
1 stop
MLE10:55Male
₹ 26,100
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
24 May
MLE17:00Male
11h 50m
1 stop
COK04:50Kochi
24 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
4h 35m
1 stop
MLE10:55Male
₹ 26,487
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
28 May
MLE17:00Male
11h 50m
1 stop
COK04:50Kochi
9 Jun
COK18:00Kochi
10h 45m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
₹ 27,571
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Male to Kochi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Male to Kochi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo.

  • How far is Male to Kochi by plane?

    Kochi is 708.7 km away from Male. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 20m.



Alternative routes for Malé to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Malé to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 22,537

Similar Malé to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Malé to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Malé to Kochi for you.

Yes. All flights to Kochi from Malé on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Malé to Kochi flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Malé to Kochi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.