Cheap flights from Malta to Mumbai from ₹ 18,611

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Malta to Mumbai

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malta to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 18,611

Fastest flight time

27h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Malta in the past 72 hours is ₹ 18,611. The best return flight deal from Malta to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,151,986.
The fastest flight from Malta to Mumbai takes 27h 25m
There are no direct flights from Malta to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luqa Malta Intl Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malta to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Malta to Mumbai flight route?

Luqa Malta Intl - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Luqa Malta Intl to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Malta - Mumbai flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Malta to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Malta to Mumbai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
MLA08:55Luqa Malta Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Dec
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
MLA19:30Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 59,951
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Dec
MLA08:55Luqa Malta Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Dec
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
MLA12:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 61,218
Find similar
Etihad Airways
21 Oct
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
52h 50m
2 stops
BOM11:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Dec
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 40m
2 stops
MLA17:15Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 63,515
Find similar
Air France
2 Nov
MLA02:15Luqa Malta Intl
36h 20m
2 stops
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Nov
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
MLA12:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 67,316
Find similar
SWISS
8 Sep
MLA05:30Luqa Malta Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
MLA08:30Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 71,989
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
MLA13:35Luqa Malta Intl
28h 00m
2 stops
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Feb
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
MLA10:55Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 61,931
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Malta to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Malta to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, SWISS and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
MLA15:25Luqa Malta Intl
31h 15m
2 stops
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,611
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
27 Sep
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,608
Find similar
Air France
21 Jan
MLA01:15Luqa Malta Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,697
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Malta

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Malta to Mumbai
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Sep
BOM12:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 55m
2 stops
MLA09:10Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 73,256
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
20 Aug
MLA16:10Luqa Malta Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Sep
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
MLA18:50Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 73,573
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Aug
MLA14:35Luqa Malta Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MLA15:55Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 120,536
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MLA14:35Luqa Malta Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Sep
BOM11:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
MLA13:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 105,409
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MLA05:30Luqa Malta Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MLA15:55Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 119,823
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MLA11:35Luqa Malta Intl
19h 55m
3 stops
BOM07:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Sep
BOM11:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
MLA13:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 125,525
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Malta to Mumbai

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Malta to Mumbai flight tickets
Etihad Airways
21 Oct
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
52h 50m
2 stops
BOM11:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Dec
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 40m
2 stops
MLA17:15Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 63,515
Find similar
Etihad Airways
21 Oct
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
39h 15m
2 stops
BOM22:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Dec
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 40m
2 stops
MLA17:15Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 65,416
Find similar
Etihad Airways
21 Oct
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
52h 50m
2 stops
BOM11:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Dec
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
40h 05m
2 stops
MLA17:15Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 67,554
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Malta to Mumbai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Malta to Mumbai flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 Dec
MLA08:55Luqa Malta Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Dec
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
MLA12:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 61,218
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Dec
MLA08:45Luqa Malta Intl
30h 45m
2 stops
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Dec
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
MLA12:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 66,128
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 Oct
MLA13:15Luqa Malta Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Dec
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
MLA12:35Luqa Malta Intl
₹ 69,930
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Malta to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Malta to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Malta to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Luqa to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 58,605

Similar Malta to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Malta to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Malta to Mumbai. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Mumbai from Malta with this policy.

Once all potential Malta to Mumbai flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Malta to Mumbai flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.