Cheap flights from Milan to Kochi from ₹ 13,739

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for Milan to Kochi
(MIL to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Kochi

Best price found

₹ 13,739

Fastest flight time

14h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kochi from Milan in the past 72 hours is ₹ 13,739. The best return flight deal from Milan to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,645,816.
The fastest flight from Milan to Kochi takes 14h 40m
There are no direct flights from Milan to Kochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milan Linate Airport - Kochi Airport, Milan Malpensa Airport - Kochi Airport and Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport - Kochi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Kochi?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Milan is October. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Milan to Kochi flight route?

Milan Malpensa - Kochi

Fly from Milan Malpensa to Kochi for the best Milan - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Kochi flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Kochi is approximately 49 days to departure

Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 47,236
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 63,367
Search Flight Deals
Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 48,702
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB)₹ 85,287
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Milan to Kochi, you are most likely going to fly from Milan Malpensa Airport to Kochi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Kochi, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Kochi, you can try Milan Linate Airport (in Milan), Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (in Bergamo), or Milan Malpensa Airport (in Milan). You may be looking for an airport near Kochi Airport to land at when travelling from Milan and luckily, there are options! You can try Kochi Airport which is located in Kochi or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport which is located in Coimbatore. The cheapest route from Milan to Kochi is MXP — COK with an average price of ₹ 47,236 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Milan to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Kochi by changing tabs
SAUDIA
17 Aug
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
21h 40m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
15 Oct
COK07:30Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
MXP14:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 36,508
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
BGY02:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
22h 35m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
26 Jul
COK06:20Kochi
31h 55m
2 stops
BGY14:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 49,706
Find similar
Gulf Air
31 Aug
MXP05:45Milan Malpensa
14h 40m
2 stops
COK20:25Kochi
6 Oct
COK00:45Kochi
29h 40m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
₹ 57,038
Find similar
Etihad Airways
14 Jun
MXP06:10Milan Malpensa
13h 15m
1 stop
COK19:25Kochi
7 Jul
COK00:20Kochi
31h 05m
1 stop
MXP07:25Milan Malpensa
₹ 61,438
Find similar
SAUDIA
15 Aug
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
21h 40m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
28 Aug
COK15:40Kochi
23h 35m
1 stop
MXP15:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 47,236
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
MXP04:45Milan Malpensa
19h 55m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
7 Jul
COK00:45Kochi
22h 40m
2 stops
MXP23:25Milan Malpensa
₹ 50,632
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Gulf Air and SAUDIA
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
BGY13:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
35h 25m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
₹ 13,739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
MXP04:45Milan Malpensa
24h 40m
3 stops
COK05:25Kochi
₹ 14,356
Find similar
SAUDIA
31 May
MXP11:50Milan Malpensa
14h 40m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 29,407
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BGY02:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
22h 20m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
10 Jul
COK00:45Kochi
23h 45m
2 stops
BGY00:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 48,702
Find similar
Qatar Airways
25 May
MXP12:15Milan Malpensa
19h 50m
1 stop
COK08:05Kochi
9 Jul
COK23:55Kochi
13h 30m
1 stop
MXP13:25Milan Malpensa
₹ 82,586
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BGY02:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
22h 20m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
10 Jul
COK05:35Kochi
42h 05m
3 stops
BGY23:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
₹ 49,474
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
MXP03:30Milan Malpensa
32h 50m
2 stops
COK12:20Kochi
10 Jul
COK15:40Kochi
23h 35m
1 stop
MXP15:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 50,401
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
MXP03:30Milan Malpensa
21h 10m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
10 Jul
COK00:45Kochi
24h 50m
2 stops
MXP01:35Milan Malpensa
₹ 51,867
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
MXP06:10Milan Malpensa
13h 15m
1 stop
COK19:25Kochi
10 Jul
COK15:40Kochi
23h 35m
1 stop
MXP15:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 59,740
Find similar

SAUDIA flights from Milan to Kochi

Our best SAUDIA deals on Milan to Kochi flight tickets
SAUDIA
17 Aug
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
21h 40m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
15 Oct
COK07:30Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
MXP14:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 36,508
Find similar
SAUDIA
15 Aug
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
21h 40m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
28 Aug
COK15:40Kochi
23h 35m
1 stop
MXP15:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 47,236
Find similar
SAUDIA
24 Aug
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
21h 40m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
5 Sep
COK07:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
MXP14:05Milan Malpensa
₹ 54,260
Find similar

Gulf Air flights from Milan to Kochi

Our best Gulf Air deals on Milan to Kochi flight tickets
Gulf Air
31 Aug
MXP05:45Milan Malpensa
14h 40m
2 stops
COK20:25Kochi
6 Oct
COK00:45Kochi
29h 40m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
₹ 57,038
Find similar
Gulf Air
17 Aug
MXP05:45Milan Malpensa
14h 40m
2 stops
COK20:25Kochi
15 Oct
COK00:45Kochi
29h 40m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
₹ 57,115
Find similar
Gulf Air
20 Jul
MXP05:45Milan Malpensa
14h 40m
2 stops
COK20:25Kochi
6 Sep
COK00:45Kochi
31h 30m
2 stops
MXP08:15Milan Malpensa
₹ 66,223
Find similar

  • How far is Milan to Kochi by plane?

    Milan and Kochi are 7434.9 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 15m.



Alternative routes for Milan to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 49,629

Similar Milan to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milan to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Milan to Kochi flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kochi that suits you.

Flights from Milan to Kochi with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Kochi from Milan.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Milan to Kochi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.