Cheap flights from Muscat to Jaipur from ₹ 9,296

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Muscat to Jaipur
(MCT to JAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Muscat to Jaipur

Best price found

₹ 9,296

Fastest flight time

3h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Jaipur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Jaipur from Muscat in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,296. The best return flight deal from Muscat to Jaipur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,754,952.
The fastest flight from Muscat to Jaipur takes 3h 00m
There are no direct flights from Muscat to Jaipur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Muscat Seeb Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport.
There is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Muscat to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Muscat to Jaipur?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jaipur from Muscat is June. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Muscat for Jaipur?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Muscat to Jaipur?

in the evening

Muscat to Jaipur flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jaipur from Muscat?

SpiceJet

Salam Air and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Muscat to Jaipur

What is the cheapest Muscat to Jaipur flight route?

Muscat Seeb - Jaipur Sanganeer

Fly from Muscat Seeb to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Muscat - Jaipur flight prices

When travelling from Muscat to Jaipur, the most popular airport to fly into is Jaipur Sanganeer Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Jaipur Sanganeer Airport from Muscat are departing from Muscat Seeb Airport. The cheapest route from Muscat to Jaipur is MCT — JAI with an average price of ₹ 22,088 RT during the month of August.

Muscat Seeb Airport (MCT) to Jaipur Sanganeer Airport (JAI)₹ 22,088
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Muscat to Jaipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Muscat to Jaipur by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
MCT21:30Muscat Seeb
14h 45m
1 stop
JAI12:15Jaipur Sanganeer
9 Sep
JAI16:05Jaipur Sanganeer
28h 20m
1 stop
MCT20:25Muscat Seeb
₹ 21,929
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Sep
MCT19:55Muscat Seeb
17h 10m
1 stop
JAI13:05Jaipur Sanganeer
9 Sep
JAI16:05Jaipur Sanganeer
28h 20m
1 stop
MCT20:25Muscat Seeb
₹ 22,723
Find similar
Salam Air
2 Sep
MCT19:20Muscat Seeb
3h 00m
JAI22:20Jaipur Sanganeer
9 Sep
JAI00:35Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 00m
MCT03:35Muscat Seeb
₹ 24,074
Find similar
GoFirst
19 Jan
MCT20:30Muscat Seeb
18h 05m
1 stop
JAI14:35Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Feb
JAI03:45Jaipur Sanganeer
17h 15m
1 stop
MCT21:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 26,458
Find similar
Air Arabia
20 Jan
MCT05:10Muscat Seeb
15h 45m
1 stop
JAI20:55Jaipur Sanganeer
27 Feb
JAI23:05Jaipur Sanganeer
6h 45m
1 stop
MCT05:50Muscat Seeb
₹ 35,674
Find similar
Air India
19 Jan
MCT21:00Muscat Seeb
9h 55m
1 stop
JAI06:55Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Feb
JAI09:00Jaipur Sanganeer
32h 55m
3 stops
MCT17:55Muscat Seeb
₹ 48,387
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Muscat to Jaipur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Muscat to Jaipur, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, GoFirst and Salam Air
GoFirst
16 Aug
MCT21:30Muscat Seeb
14h 45m
1 stop
JAI12:15Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 9,296
Find similar
Air Arabia
17 Aug
MCT06:00Muscat Seeb
16h 55m
1 stop
JAI22:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 9,534
Find similar
Salam Air
17 Aug
MCT19:20Muscat Seeb
3h 00m
JAI22:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 9,614
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Muscat to Jaipur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Muscat to Jaipur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 13,826Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search SpiceJet flights
Salam AirPriceFrom ₹ 18,398Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Salam Air flights

GoFirst flights from Muscat to Jaipur

Our best GoFirst deals on Muscat to Jaipur flight tickets
GoFirst
19 Jan
MCT20:30Muscat Seeb
18h 05m
1 stop
JAI14:35Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Feb
JAI03:45Jaipur Sanganeer
17h 15m
1 stop
MCT21:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 26,458
Find similar
GoFirst
19 Oct
MCT21:30Muscat Seeb
15h 15m
1 stop
JAI12:45Jaipur Sanganeer
6 Nov
JAI03:45Jaipur Sanganeer
17h 15m
1 stop
MCT21:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 29,000
Find similar

Air India flights from Muscat to Jaipur

Our best Air India deals on Muscat to Jaipur flight tickets
Air India
19 Jan
MCT21:00Muscat Seeb
9h 55m
1 stop
JAI06:55Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Feb
JAI09:00Jaipur Sanganeer
32h 55m
3 stops
MCT17:55Muscat Seeb
₹ 48,387
Find similar
Air India
19 Oct
MCT21:40Muscat Seeb
10h 15m
1 stop
JAI07:55Jaipur Sanganeer
6 Nov
JAI09:00Jaipur Sanganeer
32h 55m
3 stops
MCT17:55Muscat Seeb
₹ 48,625
Find similar
Air India
20 Oct
MCT12:30Muscat Seeb
19h 25m
2 stops
JAI07:55Jaipur Sanganeer
6 Nov
JAI09:00Jaipur Sanganeer
32h 55m
3 stops
MCT17:55Muscat Seeb
₹ 56,809
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Muscat Seeb to Jaipur Sanganeer offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Muscat Seeb to Jaipur Sanganeer are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SpiceJet, Salam Air, and Air India.

  • How far is Muscat Seeb to Jaipur Sanganeer by plane?

    There are 1784.0 km between Muscat Seeb and Jaipur Sanganeer. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 00m.



Alternative routes for Muscat to Jaipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Muscat to Udaipur Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 27,014

Similar Muscat to Jaipur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Muscat to Jaipur route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Jaipur from Muscat is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Jaipur quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Muscat to Jaipur on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Muscat and Jaipur by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Muscat to Jaipur flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.