Cheap flights from Oslo to Amritsar from ₹ 39,484

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Oslo to Amritsar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Amritsar
Fastest flight time17h 20mThe fastest flight from Oslo to Amritsar takes 17h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Oslo to Amritsar. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Oslo Sandefjord Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport and Oslo Gardermoen Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
Airports in Amritsar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oslo to Amritsar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from Oslo is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Oslo to Amritsar flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best Oslo - Amritsar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Oslo to Amritsar flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Amritsar is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Oslo to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Amritsar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
OSL05:55Oslo Gardermoen
17h 55m
2 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13 Mar
ATQ01:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
17h 25m
2 stops
OSL19:30Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 39,484
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
OSL05:55Oslo Gardermoen
17h 55m
2 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24 Feb
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 40m
2 stops
OSL18:30Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 39,709
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
OSL06:30Oslo Gardermoen
17h 20m
2 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Apr
ATQ15:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
OSL16:30Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 48,792
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
OSL07:05Oslo Gardermoen
16h 45m
2 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24 Feb
ATQ07:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 55m
3 stops
OSL11:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 50,743
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
OSL15:25Oslo Gardermoen
32h 25m
3 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16 Apr
ATQ18:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
OSL18:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 56,898
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
OSL06:30Oslo Gardermoen
17h 20m
2 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13 Mar
ATQ05:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 45m
3 stops
OSL13:40Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 59,150
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Amritsar from Oslo

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oslo to Amritsar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
OSL08:20Oslo Gardermoen
26h 50m
2 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Jan
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 50m
3 stops
OSL15:00Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 78,367
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
OSL02:00Oslo Gardermoen
33h 10m
3 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Jan
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 50m
3 stops
OSL15:00Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 79,943
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
TRF02:00Oslo Sandefjord
33h 10m
3 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Jan
ATQ18:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 05m
3 stops
TRF19:05Oslo Sandefjord
₹ 86,549
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
OSL09:00Oslo Gardermoen
44h 20m
2 stops
ATQ05:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Jan
ATQ04:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
54h 35m
2 stops
OSL11:30Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 133,614
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
OSL08:20Oslo Gardermoen
26h 50m
2 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Jan
ATQ02:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
OSL18:20Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 346,645
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
OSL12:05Oslo Gardermoen
29h 05m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18 Jan
ATQ02:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
OSL18:20Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 423,211
Find similar

  • How far is Oslo to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    There are 5579.1 km between Oslo and Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 30m.


Similar Oslo to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oslo to Amritsar route