Cheap flights from Raleigh to Mumbai from ₹ 33,734

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Raleigh to Mumbai
(RDU to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 33,734The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Raleigh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 33,734. The best return flight deal from Raleigh to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,920,107.
Fastest flight time19h 39mThe fastest flight from Raleigh to Mumbai takes 19h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Raleigh to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to Mumbai?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Raleigh is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for Mumbai?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raleigh to Mumbai?

at midday

Raleigh to Mumbai flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Raleigh?

Lufthansa

Air Canada, Air France, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Raleigh to Mumbai flight route?

Raleigh Raleigh-Durham - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Raleigh - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Raleigh to Mumbai flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to Mumbai is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Raleigh to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Mumbai by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
16 Mar
RDU12:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 05m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Mar
BOM01:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 09m
2 stops
RDU03:29Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 52,757
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
RDU11:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
22h 05m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Mar
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 30m
2 stops
RDU16:20Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 53,574
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
20 Apr
RDU12:01Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
27h 14m
2 stops
BOM15:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 23m
2 stops
RDU04:48Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 65,686
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Feb
RDU12:10Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
28h 20m
2 stops
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Mar
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 43m
2 stops
RDU05:43Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 68,732
Find similar
United Airlines
8 May
RDU13:23Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
17h 57m
1 stop
BOM07:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Aug
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 14m
2 stops
RDU18:59Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 70,441
Find similar
Etihad Airways
10 Feb
RDU09:45Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
29h 15m
2 stops
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
RDU03:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 53,202
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and United Airlines
Etihad Airways
1 Feb
RDU09:45Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 45m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,734
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
RDU01:00Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
32h 30m
3 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,639
Find similar
United Airlines
2 May
RDU08:49Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
25h 31m
2 stops
BOM10:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,407
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Raleigh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raleigh to Mumbai
Etihad Airways
31 Jan
RDU12:00Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
27h 00m
2 stops
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
RDU03:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 52,757
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Jan
RDU12:10Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
28h 20m
2 stops
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 43m
2 stops
RDU04:43Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 68,509
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
RDU08:45Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
33h 45m
2 stops
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Feb
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 27m
2 stops
RDU00:27Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 70,367
Find similar
Emirates
27 Jan
RDU09:45Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
31h 10m
3 stops
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 38m
2 stops
RDU01:03Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 78,912
Find similar
United Airlines
28 Jan
RDU09:30Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
18h 50m
1 stop
BOM04:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Feb
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 15m
2 stops
RDU01:00Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 80,398
Find similar
Etihad Airways
28 Jan
RDU09:45Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 45m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 13m
2 stops
RDU04:03Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 57,958
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Raleigh to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Raleigh to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom ₹ 58,548
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
United Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 60,018
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom ₹ 64,346
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 65,720
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

United Airlines flights from Raleigh to Mumbai

Our best United Airlines deals on Raleigh to Mumbai flight tickets
United Airlines
8 May
RDU13:23Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
17h 57m
1 stop
BOM07:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Aug
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 14m
2 stops
RDU18:59Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 70,441
Find similar
United Airlines
8 May
RDU10:24Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
20h 56m
1 stop
BOM07:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Aug
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
RDU16:35Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 70,515
Find similar
United Airlines
10 Feb
RDU08:10Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
24h 10m
2 stops
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Feb
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
RDU13:35Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 71,036
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Raleigh to Mumbai

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Raleigh to Mumbai flight tickets
Etihad Airways
16 Mar
RDU12:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 05m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Mar
BOM01:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 09m
2 stops
RDU03:29Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 52,757
Find similar
Etihad Airways
10 Feb
RDU09:45Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
29h 15m
2 stops
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
RDU03:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 53,202
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Mar
RDU06:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
27h 05m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Mar
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
RDU03:25Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 55,357
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, Air France, and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The distance between Raleigh Raleigh-Durham and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is about 13218.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 17h 57m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Raleigh to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 34m
Cheapest price₹ 69,178
Raleigh to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 68,361
Greensboro to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time22h 07m
Cheapest price₹ 86,045
Raleigh to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time38h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 91,321
Charlotte to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time27h 38m
Cheapest price₹ 89,463
Asheville to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time50h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 78,912
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time72h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 114,653

Similar Raleigh to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to Mumbai route