Cheap flights from Singapore to Kolkata from ₹ 9,648

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Singapore to Kolkata
(SIN to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to Kolkata
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Singapore to Kolkata takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Singapore to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Singapore Changi Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Singapore to Kolkata?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Singapore is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Singapore for Kolkata?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Singapore to Kolkata?

in the evening

Singapore to Kolkata flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Singapore?

IndiGo

IndiGo and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Singapore to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Singapore to Kolkata flight route?

Singapore Changi - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Singapore Changi to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Singapore - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Singapore to Kolkata flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Singapore to Kolkata is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Singapore to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Singapore to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
SIN10:10Singapore Changi
30h 55m
2 stops
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Feb
CCU14:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 15m
2 stops
SIN22:10Singapore Changi
₹ 22,043
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
SIN01:55Singapore Changi
28h 35m
1 stop
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU10:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
1 stop
SIN08:30Singapore Changi
₹ 24,492
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Feb
SIN23:25Singapore Changi
20h 45m
3 stops
CCU20:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 15m
2 stops
SIN19:55Singapore Changi
₹ 26,051
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
27 Feb
SIN15:55Singapore Changi
4h 15m
CCU20:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Mar
CCU19:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 05m
SIN00:00Singapore Changi
₹ 28,871
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
24h 55m
2 stops
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Mar
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 20m
2 stops
SIN21:40Singapore Changi
₹ 23,304
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
SIN01:55Singapore Changi
32h 05m
3 stops
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17h 00m
1 stop
SIN08:30Singapore Changi
₹ 24,566
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Singapore to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Singapore to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
19h 05m
2 stops
CCU10:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,648
Find similar
Air India
24 Mar
SIN16:55Singapore Changi
15h 10m
1 stop
CCU08:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,836
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Mar
SIN01:30Singapore Changi
14h 10m
1 stop
CCU15:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,992
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Singapore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Singapore to Kolkata
Singapore Airlines
30 Jan
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
4h 15m
CCU19:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12 Apr
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 20m
SIN00:10Singapore Changi
₹ 26,570
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
SIN12:30Singapore Changi
19h 50m
1 stop
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 05m
1 stop
SIN08:05Singapore Changi
₹ 27,015
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
4h 15m
CCU19:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12 Apr
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 20m
SIN00:10Singapore Changi
₹ 27,090
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
SIN15:55Singapore Changi
19h 30m
1 stop
CCU11:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Apr
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 05m
1 stop
SIN08:05Singapore Changi
₹ 27,980
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan
SIN14:55Singapore Changi
4h 15m
CCU19:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Apr
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 20m
SIN00:10Singapore Changi
₹ 27,164
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
SIN12:30Singapore Changi
19h 50m
1 stop
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Apr
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17h 45m
1 stop
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
₹ 29,613
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Singapore to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Singapore to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 15,728
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 22,812
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Air India flights from Singapore to Kolkata

Our best Air India deals on Singapore to Kolkata flight tickets
Air India
15 Feb
SIN01:55Singapore Changi
28h 35m
1 stop
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU10:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
1 stop
SIN08:30Singapore Changi
₹ 24,492
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
SIN01:55Singapore Changi
32h 05m
3 stops
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU15:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17h 00m
1 stop
SIN08:30Singapore Changi
₹ 24,566
Find similar
Air India
27 Feb
SIN15:55Singapore Changi
23h 10m
2 stops
CCU15:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Mar
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 10m
1 stop
SIN12:55Singapore Changi
₹ 24,937
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Singapore to Kolkata

Our best IndiGo deals on Singapore to Kolkata flight tickets
IndiGo
14 Feb
SIN23:25Singapore Changi
20h 45m
3 stops
CCU20:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU17:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 15m
2 stops
SIN19:55Singapore Changi
₹ 26,051
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Feb
SIN23:25Singapore Changi
20h 45m
3 stops
CCU20:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Feb
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 35m
3 stops
SIN19:55Singapore Changi
₹ 26,125
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Feb
SIN23:25Singapore Changi
28h 15m
2 stops
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Feb
CCU01:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 05m
3 stops
SIN19:55Singapore Changi
₹ 29,836
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Singapore Changi to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Singapore Changi to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Singapore Airlines, and Thai Airways.

  • How far is Singapore Changi to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Singapore Changi to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is 2894.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 15m.


Similar Singapore to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Singapore to Kolkata route