Cheap flights from South America to Bengaluru from ₹ 49,041

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for South America to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South America to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time28h 20mThe fastest flight from South America to Bengaluru takes 28h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South America to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport, Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport and Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South America to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest South America to Bengaluru flight route?

Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl to Bengaluru Intl for the best South America - Bengaluru flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South America to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South America to Bengaluru by changing tabs
British Airways
21 Feb
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 73,339
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
GRU02:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
37h 30m
2 stops
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 74,974
Find similar
Qatar Airways
21 Feb
GRU16:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
GRU20:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 89,537
Find similar
British Airways
21 Feb
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 73,636
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
GRU02:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
37h 30m
2 stops
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 75,048
Find similar
British Airways
21 Feb
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 73,711
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South America to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from South America to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
GRU18:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
40h 20m
2 stops
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 49,041
Find similar
KLM
7 Jun
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
43h 40m
1 stop
BLR10:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 49,636
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 May
GRU16:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 51,122
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from South America

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South America to Bengaluru
Lufthansa
27 Jan
GRU13:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
22h 40m
1 stop
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
23 Feb
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
34h 50m
1 stop
GRU09:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 89,835
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
GRU16:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
25 Feb
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
GRU13:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 94,516
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
GRU16:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
24 Feb
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
28h 15m
2 stops
GRU20:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 105,662
Find similar
United Airlines
27 Jan
GRU16:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
65h 20m
2 stops
BLR09:50Bengaluru Intl
24 Feb
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
47h 30m
2 stops
GRU14:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 164,065
Find similar
Delta
27 Jan
GRU17:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
64h 50m
2 stops
BLR10:40Bengaluru Intl
22 Feb
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
36h 10m
2 stops
GRU09:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 170,233
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
GRU18:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
BLR13:25Bengaluru Intl
23 Feb
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
GRU20:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 107,965
Find similar

British Airways flights from South America to Bengaluru

Our best British Airways deals on South America to Bengaluru flight tickets
British Airways
21 Feb
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 73,339
Find similar
British Airways
21 Feb
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 73,636
Find similar
British Airways
21 Feb
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
GRU10:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 73,711
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from South America to Bengaluru

Our best Qatar Airways deals on South America to Bengaluru flight tickets
Qatar Airways
21 Feb
GRU16:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
GRU20:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 89,537
Find similar
Qatar Airways
21 Feb
GRU16:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
GRU20:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 89,760
Find similar
Qatar Airways
20 Feb
GRU22:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
37h 55m
1 stop
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
38h 50m
1 stop
GRU13:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
₹ 89,835
Find similar

Alternative routes for South America to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cali to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time33h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 290,235
Sao Paulo to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 73,636
Quito to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 545,250
Medellín to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time34h 51m
Cheapest price₹ 504,679

Similar South America to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South America to Bengaluru route